First Ball Before Fall 2017

Racquetball Tournament 9/22/2017 - 9/24/2017
First Ball Before Fall 2017
Forecourt - Cumberland, RI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:calponder@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

RI Racquetball Events

Rhode Island Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Single Elimination

Tony Prater

Tim King

Norman Escobar

Jaime Boucher

Christopher Vamvaketis

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Norman Escobar

Christopher Vamvaketis

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

5

Round Robin

Rick Enwright / Steve Koski

Curtis Ponder / Stewart Solomon

Don Seguin / Ray Leblanc

Yuvraj Duggal / Alex Belval

Steven Ragsdale / Douglas Bonanno

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jose Flores, Jr. / Andrey Bondarenko

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

Mike Patalano / Christopher Vamvaketis

Tony Prater / Tasha Kay

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Stewart Solomon

Glen Gitterman

Alex Belval

Tristan Dale

Eliot Malave

Steve Koski

John Rudowski

Warren Hennemuth

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Lott

Yuvraj Duggal

Steven Ragsdale

Michael Chen

Douglas Bonanno

Nick Gannon

Kyle Zweng

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

David Coletta

Douglas Bonanno

Steven Ragsdale

Brent Salgat

Alexander Ganz

Michael Chen

Kyle Zweng

Nick Gannon

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Lavallee

Kyle Zweng

Michael Chen

Alexander Ganz

Nick Gannon

Men's Singles

C / D

5

Single Elimination

Alexander Ganz

Callie Ponder

Dina Rufo

Michael Lavallee

Anik Kachroo

Men's Singles

C / D Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Anik Kachroo

Dina Rufo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Elliott Saunders

Tim King

Brian Anderson

Andrey Bondarenko

John Rudowski

Bob Peloquin

Tristan Dale

Alex Belval

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Glen Gitterman

Bob Peloquin

Daniel Lott

Eliot Malave

John Rudowski

Yuvraj Duggal

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Alan Dogon

Brandon Dugas

Elliott Saunders

Tony Prater

Norman Escobar

Andrey Bondarenko

Jaime Boucher

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tony Prater

Norman Escobar

Andrey Bondarenko

Jaime Boucher

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

5

Round Robin

Sharon Johnston / Jose Flores, Jr.

John Acampora / Estelle Dill

Jessica Samios / Jake Pritchard

Steve Koski / Sandy Hallett

Tony Prater / Callie Ponder

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Sandy Hallett / Estelle Dill

Katharine Neils / Tasha Kay

Sharon Johnston / Jessica Samios

Dina Rufo / Callie Ponder

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions