Portland Classic 2017

Handball Tournament 10/27/2017 - 10/29/2017
Portland Classic 2017
Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:conor.casey@ymail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50’s/60’s

3

Round Robin

Sean Beall / Mike Hollander

John Vangorder / Frank Romanaggi

Daryl Zarosinski / Ed Fredenburgh

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

5

Single Elimination

David Ackerman / Jay Latona

Bill Flowers / Bob Evenson

Joe McBride / Bill Brubaker

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

4

Round Robin

Troy Peterson / Brian Lee

Kent Morrill / Jarrad Krueger

Ben Bowerly / Jesse Guzman

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Dale Hinman / Jennifer Hinman

Deavin Brownson / Richard Clow

Ryan McKenzie / Michelle McKenzie

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Conor Casey / Josh Bateman

Matt Steele / Sean Steele

Kyle English / Dalton Beall

Men's Singles Small Ball

60/50

8

Single Elimination

David Steinberg

Doug Makey

Craig Trull

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Andy Romanchock

Philip Stenberg

Nick Horton

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Corey Hedger

Deavin Brownson

Brandon Howes

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

4

Round Robin

Chase Bodor

Mike Casey

Matthew Long

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

17

Single Elimination

Dalton Beall

Aaron Garner

Stephen Stenberg

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Golden (70+)

3

Round Robin

David Ackerman

Thomas Brown

Tony Heiting

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

13

Single Elimination

Matt Steele / Kristen Steele

Ivette Heredia / Conor Casey

Andy Romanchock / Jennifer Hinman

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Britney Ong / MacIe Akai

Julie Huestis / Cassidy Spahr

Alissa Frazier / Serita Solis

WAB

Women's Singles Small Ball

A / B

12

Single Elimination

MacIe Akai

Julie Huestis

Michelle McKenzie

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

The Alten Foundation
Handball Tournament
Multnomah Athletic Club
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions