Aggieland Classic Fall 2017

Racquetball Tournament 11/18/2017 - 11/19/2017
Aggieland Classic Fall 2017
Texas A&M Student Recreation Center - College Station, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jruggiero99@tamu.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

Jon Friedman

John Casey

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

John Parsons

Gus Sanchez

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Gus Sanchez

Joe Clinton

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steven Lauterbach / Jerry Yang

Ben Pickrel / Lou Garcia

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Jim Jacobus / Mark Minor

Ismael Albarran / Jack Yang

Men's Doubles

Open/Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alejandro Almada / Jay Stewart

Nathan Riddle / Nicholas Pavloski

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Avey Rayos

Sean Arnold

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Russell Chavez Ii

Jeremy Ruggiero

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Alfonzo Arce

Charles Hamilton Ii

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Russell Chavez Ii

Ethan Reeder

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

Keith Herweyer

Scott Koonce

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Herman Vizcarrondo

Christopher Price

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Gabriel Gonzalez

Todd Zidek

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Alvaro Soto

Scott Morrison

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Vorachack

Michael Matza

MO

Men's Singles

Open

28

Single Elimination

Alejandro Almada

Jesus Quevedo

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Micah Farmer

Joey Limonciello

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Jessika Duarte / Ray Hinojos

Jordan Murphey / Steven Lauterbach

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Emma Jones

Vicky Chavez

WC

Women's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Kelly Adams

Mariana Almada

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Diana Torres

Mia Sharp

Women's Singles

D Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Kelly Adams

Jordan Murphey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions