Salem Handball Classic

Handball Tournament 11/10/2017 - 11/12/2017
Salem Handball Classic
Courthouse Athletic Club, Lancaster - Salem, OR USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:drennen1942@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

7

Single Elimination

Matt Steele

Bob Herrera

Sean Steele

Josh Bateman

Luis Estrella

Nick Flores

Angel Marquez

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Angel Marquez

Luis Estrella

Nick Flores

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Matt Steele / Sean Steele

Conor Casey / Josh Bateman

Ken Starcher / Nate Boyden

David Steinberg / Ray Byerly

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

5

Single Elimination

Ryan McKenzie

Dominic Tarango

Nate Boyden

Deavin Brownson

Corey Hedger

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Corey Hedger


Nate Boyden

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

5

Single Elimination

Al Carbajal

David Harper

Ray Byerly

Chase Bodor

Greg Carlson

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Ray Byerly


Greg Carlson

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Aaron McKee / Deavin Brownson

Michelle McKenzie / Ryan McKenzie

David Harper / Wally Collum

Angel Frutos / Mike Steele

Craig Hubler / Jim Keegan

Greg Carlson / Al Carbajal

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Craig Hubler / Jim Keegan


Greg Carlson / Al Carbajal

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

4

Round Robin

Kristen Steele

Aaron McKee

Bill Brubaker

Michelle McKenzie

Men's Singles Small Ball

50+ / 60+

5

Single Elimination

Doug Makey

Dave Delaney

Ron Lampe

Craig Trull

Angel Frutos

Men's Singles Small Ball

50+ / 60+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Ron Lampe


Angel Frutos

Men's Doubles Small Ball

130+ Combined

4

Round Robin

Craig Trull / David Steinberg

Dave Delaney / Steve Grow

Bill Brubaker / Ken Starcher

Jay Latona / Joe McBride

WOD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Karissa Komo / Therese DeBartolo

MacIe Akai / Britney Ong

Julie Huestis / Cassidy Spahr

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

MacIe Akai

Karissa Komo

Julie Huestis

Benette Valdillez

Britney Ong

Cassidy Spahr

Therese DeBartolo

Michelle Brown

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Britney Ong

Cassidy Spahr

Therese DeBartolo

Michelle Brown

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Kristen Steele / Matt Steele

Benette Valdillez / Jim Keegan

Cassidy Spahr / Corey Hedger

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Alten Foundation
Handball Tournament
Courthouse Athletic Club
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions