Racquetball Canada National Team Selection Event #1

Racquetball Tournament 11/23/2017 - 11/26/2017
Racquetball Canada National Team Selection Event #1
Rosters - Vernon, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

18

Olympic Format

Samuel Murray

Tim Landeryou

Coby Iwaasa

Mike Green

James Landeryou

Lee Connell

Pedro Castro

Nicolas Bousquet

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Lee Connell

Nicolas Bousquet

Pedro Castro

James Landeryou

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red 9-12

8

Olympic Format

Tanner Prentice

Trevor Webb

Joshua Keil

Kurtis Cullen

Mitch Brayley

Tanner Mattson

Tommy Murray

Anthony Schonberger

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White 13-16

4

Olympic Format

Tanner Mattson

Mitch Brayley

Anthony Schonberger

Tommy Murray

Men's Singles

Men's 17-18 Playoff

2

Round Robin

Michael Leduc

Ian Frattinger

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Frederique Lambert

Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson

Danielle Drury

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

Erin Geeraert

Cassie Prentice

CWO

Women's Singles

5-9

4

Single Elimination

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

Erin Geeraert

Cassie Prentice

MEA

Men's Singles

Elite / A

8

Single Elimination

Doug Ross

Tom Gilbert

Curt Broughton

Al Cuttriss

Richard Gauthier

Jim Park

Chuck Tanner

Sean Prentice

Men's Singles

Elite / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Tanner

Sean Prentice

Jim Park

Richard Gauthier

Men's Singles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Josh Spruce

Stewart Fisher

Gordon Roberts

Randy Pesklewis

Frank Poirier

Lawrence Hatten

Peter Batula

Greg Farina

Men's Singles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lawrence Hatten

Greg Farina

Peter Batula

Frank Poirier

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

4

Round Robin

Doug Ross / Tom Gilbert

Chuck Tanner / Richard Gauthier

Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton

Al Cuttriss / Ken McCluskey

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Chris Megli

Maxine Wells

Karen McGarrity

Dianne Talbot

Debbie Hunter

Klia Cawston

Women's Singles

B / C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Debbie Hunter

Klia Cawston

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Penny Pratt / Gordon Roberts

Grant Dickie / Karen McGarrity

Peter Batula / Chris Megli

Debbie Hunter / Doug Moore

Greg Farina / Maxine Wells

Klia Cawston / Larry Beznochuk

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Greg Farina / Maxine Wells

Klia Cawston / Larry Beznochuk

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
The Roster Sports Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions