UWF's

Handball Tournament 10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017
UWF's "I Love Handball" Fundraiser Classic
University Of West Florida - Pensacola, FL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:alg51@students.uwf.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

4

Round Robin

Bob Van Dyke / Nick Wilson

Jake Atkins / Ryan Gaynor

Mike Desgrottes / Jim Perkins

Kevin Moore / Talon Caravalho

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

4

Round Robin

Ashley Gilliam / Emily Burkhardt

Nacho Serrano / Junior Frediani

Ben Sherrod / Patrick Welborn

Jake Henderson / Zack Babcock

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

10

Single Elimination

Mike Desgrottes

Bob Van Dyke

Alan Moore

Jake Atkins

Kristen Hughes

Talon Caravalho

Kevin Moore

Ryan Gaynor

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kristen Hughes

Talon Caravalho

Walter Sagehorn

Enrique Arancibia

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

11

Single Elimination

Ben Sherrod

Junior Frediani

Walter Sagehorn

Jim Perkins

Gerald Jacobs

Patrick Welborn

Enrique Arancibia

Brooke Edwards

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Gerald Jacobs

Patrick Welborn

Holton Adams

Zack Babcock

Jake Henderson

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Killian Carroll

Michael Morgan

Nate Frank

Jeremy Aguilar

Mike Desgrottes

Alan Moore

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mike Desgrottes

Alan Moore

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Avery Sheperd / Nate Frank

Bella Smith / Jeremy Aguilar

Ashley Gilliam / Jake Atkins

Annie Wallace / Ryan Gaynor

Gerald Jacobs / Kristen Hughes

Brooke Edwards / Enrique Arancibia

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gerald Jacobs / Kristen Hughes

Brooke Edwards / Enrique Arancibia

WOD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Avery Sheperd / Bella Smith

Kayla Fulghum / Nikki Vredenberg

Maria Moriarty / Nikki Berardinucci

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice

5

Round Robin

Nikki Berardinucci

Avery Sheperd

Kayla Fulghum

Nikki Vredenberg

Maria Moriarty

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

5

Round Robin

Annie Wallace

Emily Burkhardt

Ashley Gilliam

Brooke Edwards

Bella Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions