2017 WRT Rocky Mountain Open

Racquetball Tournament 10/25/2017 - 10/28/2017
2017 WRT Rocky Mountain Open
Jordan Valley Atheltic Club - Taylorsville, UT USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:president@utahracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Single Elimination

Bryan Bennett

Mark Turner

Wade Fallin

Alan Robertson

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 35-50

4

Single Elimination

K. C. Tubbs

Richard Bunker

Duke Sorensen

Seth Atkinson

Men's Doubles

A / B

11

Single Elimination

Jim Thompson / Sheridan Peck

Adam Wyatt / Mike Wyatt

Chad Beebe / Mike Bishop

Oscar Saldana / Rene Romero

Brett Magleby / Jaden Magleby

Dave Dow / Marvin Acey

Clay Lyon / Corey Haycock

Spencer Bankhead / Duke Sorensen

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jacob Kingsford / Joseph Blank

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Michael Goodman / Paul Snyder

John Parry / Justin Simpson

Gary Chun / Kelly Cunningham

Jeramy Evans / Richard Bunker

Gavin Usher / Taner Trujillo

Scott Burr / Rob Burr

Men's Doubles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Jim Thompson / Sheridan Peck

Fernando Aguilar / Lery Miza

Gamaliel Bautista / Wilber Cerna

Brett Magleby / Jeff Struchen

Ammon Gerber / Zachary Brown

Eric Dahlin / Zack Bybee

Men's Doubles

WRT

7

Single Elimination

Sudsy Monchik / Sebastian Franco

Gerardo Franco / Alejandro Cardona

Erik Garcia / Justus Benson

Felipe Camacho / Robert Collins

Andrew Clarke / Nicolai Miramontes

Garrett Tyler / Kevin Day

Erick Cuevas Fernandez / Christopher Ortiz

MA

Men's Singles

A

34

Single Elimination

Nicolas Smith

Craig Curtis

Wilber Cerna

Ivan Villarreal

Gamaliel Bautista

Brett Magleby

Oscar Saldana

Spencer Bankhead

MB

Men's Singles

B

25

Single Elimination

Caleb Heder

Zack Bybee

Alan Robertson

Scott Hyland

Greg Dorius

Randy Minson

Chad Beebe

Joel Armstrong

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Trev Umble

Brigham Minson

Dave Bevan

Gregory Rudd

Erica Armstrong

Jonathan Worthington

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Gregory Rudd

Jayden Newman

Brodie Newman

Betsy Walker

Melissa Umble

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Scott Burr

Arndreke Armstrong

K. C. Tubbs

Michael Goodman

Justin Simpson

Linda Tyler

Taner Trujillo

Shane Koski

Men's Singles

WRT

30

Single Elimination

David Horn

Jake Bredenbeck

Alejandro Cardona

Sebastian Franco

Jaime Martell

Sudsy Monchik

Erik Garcia

Felipe Camacho

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Sam Bredenbeck

Christopher Ortiz

Gary Chun

Steve Bohman

Steve Black

Alvaro Mejia

Jesse Van Valkenburg

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Arndreke Armstrong / Erica Armstrong

Kim Walker / Wilber Cerna

Mark Turner / Courtnie Duncan

Courtney Fernelius / Stephen Pfeiler

Amy Morby / Lery Miza

Chloe Durrans / Joshua Bean

Melissa Umble / Trev Umble

Dallas Heiner / Victoria Lionetti

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger / Juan Diaz

Devan Van Valkenburg / Katherine Affeltranger

Bashaan Paystrup / Brooke Haws

Women's Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Tylynn Barker / Courtnie Duncan

Chloe Durrans / Krystal Bowen

Betsy Walker / Kim Walker

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Courtnie Duncan

Victoria Lionetti

Courtney Fernelius

Tylynn Barker

Chloe Durrans

Bashaan Paystrup

Jessilee Loucks

Alicia Lopez

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Erika Rand

Katherine Affeltranger

Kim Walker

Loretta Peterson

Jessilee Loucks

Tarah Barker

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions