Racquetball Tournament 10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017
2017 Carolina's Doubles Invitational Racquetball Tournament
SPORTSCLUB GREENVILLE - Greenville, SC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scrball@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events

South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

Centurion 100+

8

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips / Geoffrey Goldberg

Dereck Dirks / Daniel Minor

Eric Marcantoni / Joe Grant

Jeff Stafford / David Moore

Jerry Josey, Jr. / Ned Stribling

Kem Roberts / Torance Inman

Buddy Corn / Patrick Van Every

Ronald Hubka / Joey Fowler

Men's Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

David Kellett / Kenny Scott

Gerry Carr / Jeff Stafford

Patrick Van Every / Nelson Fretwell

Darryl Robinson / Marco Marin

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

David Kellett / Kenny Scott

Francisco Rios / Corey Rudzinski

Marco Marin / Roberto Castro

Nelson Fretwell / Patrick Van Every

Eric Marcantoni / Creighton Magoun

Larry Gammons / Buddy Corn

Geoffrey Goldberg / Jeff Stafford

Charles Boykin / Jonathan Boykin

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Joe Grant / Creighton Magoun

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Michael Morris / Dale Harris

Chandler Sas / Jonathan Boykin

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips / William Johnson

Charles Turner / Ronald Hubka

Dereck Dirks / Daniel Minor

Francisco Rios / Corey Rudzinski

Kooper Buchanan / Jerry Josey, Jr.

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Josh Josey / Carly Tew

Marissa Marquez / Charles Boykin

David Foong / Teri Lynn Moss

Michael Morris / Kellie Dietz

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Peggy Markert / Dereck Dirks

Daniel Minor / Lori Kidd

Brian Phillips / Lynette Froehlich

Kooper Buchanan / Car Lotta Mitchell

Women's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Kellie Dietz / Marissa Marquez

Teri Lynn Moss / Carly Tew

Cheryl Gaddy / Nirupma Sharma

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Car Lotta Mitchell / Lynette Froehlich

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

I.T. Chameleon
Racquetball Tournament
SCRPA
Racquetball Tournament
TEAM SC
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions