2017-2018 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 2

Racquetball Tournament 10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017
2017-2018 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 2
Archbold/Flanagan Gymnasium - Syracuse, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

27

Olympic Format

Sammy Newport

Micah Mayotte

Alex Coenraads

Frederick Albion

Anthony Partyka

Bryan Ek

Adam Libby

Michael Schmidlin

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Nick Harrison

Louis Gallo

Noah Loconte

Mike Piekarz

Jason Rosenthal

Nate Morgan

Solomon Shim

Yuvraj Duggal

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

11

Olympic Format

Noah Siegel

Thomas May

Diego Rivera

Peter Chinburg

Tony Veseli

Ryan Barry

Tyler Dellea

Nate Pleskach

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Sivan Moyal

Aman Garg

Cameron Knight

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

22

Olympic Format

Joe Ebel

Greg Grasso

Joseph Zontini

Riccardo Ribas

Ryan Poutre

Jake Lawrence

Michael Lynch

Chris Heaton

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

William Puswald

Michael Lavallee

Matt Fontanilla

Rodrigo Folgar

Ryan Seamands

Daniel Fryer

Hayden Matkovich

Ryan Muench

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Joshua Chasen

Deep Shah

Jack Xu

Lucas Lajuett

Jacob Custer

Theodore Carellas

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Jacob Custer

Theodore Carellas

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Albert Messana

Stephen Price

Hunter Eiss

Nicholas Borgese

Chance Kremer

Hayden Cook

Nick Randle

John Sayour

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nick Randle

Chance Kremer

Hayden Cook

John Sayour

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

7

Olympic Format

Jack Tighe

Ren Chauret

Tyler Fuller

Brendan Ruskey

Alex Bejian

Jay Walke

Matthew Houde

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Matthew Houde

Alex Bejian

Jay Walke

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Chandler Boucher

Kevin Mendoza

Anthony Dominick

Henry Sakaniwa

William Hulings

Gabe Maayan

Iggy Siegel

Zachary Lueders

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Zachary Lueders

Iggy Siegel

Gabe Maayan

William Hulings

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Matthew Yee

Scott Riccardi

Nick Farinella

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Tori Flahive

Naagma Timakondu

Elizabeth Pringle

Abigail Skinner

Rebecca Evanitsky

Catherine Wright

Emily Sukenik

Deirdre Hennessy

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Catherine Wright

Deirdre Hennessy

Emily Sukenik

Rebecca Evanitsky

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Ally Judd

Mika Pieper-White

Jessica Aloi

Jacquelyn Amaral

Aastha Saggar

Sabrina Sepowski

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Aastha Saggar

Sabrina Sepowski

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Constance Tang

Madeline Vailhe

Chelsea Chen

Lauren Dougher

Samantha Ferrara

Emily Puswald

Lilly Smith

Caitlin Hartmann

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Caitlin Hartmann

Lilly Smith

Emily Puswald

Samantha Ferrara

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Tanjida Tasmin

Julia Guay

Leanne Robinson

Alexa Maddalena

Xin Yi Wu

Kendi Bailey

Sindy Yang

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Kendi Bailey

Xin Yi Wu

Sindy Yang

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

13

Single Elimination

Noah Loconte / Sammy Newport

Riccardo Ribas / Anthony Partyka

Frederick Albion / Noah Siegel

Bryan Ek / Jason Rosenthal

Mike Piekarz / Nick Harrison

Louis Gallo / Micah Mayotte

Yuvraj Duggal / Nate Morgan

Ryan Barry / Thomas May

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Adam Libby / Deep Shah

Peter Chinburg / Zachary Lueders

Daniel Fryer / Diego Rivera

Tyler Dellea / Nate Pleskach

Cameron Knight / Sivan Moyal

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Greg Grasso / Alex Coenraads

Joe Ebel / William Puswald

Nick Randle / Ryan Poutre

Joseph Zontini / Chris Heaton

Joshua Chasen / Rodrigo Folgar

Hayden Matkovich / William Hulings

Michael Lynch / Michael Lavallee

Matt Fontanilla / Ryan Muench

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jake Lawrence / Tony Veseli

Jack Xu / Jacob Custer

Lucas Lajuett / Theodore Carellas

Joshua Chasen / Rodrigo Folgar

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

7

Single Elimination

Stephen Price / Albert Messana

Hunter Eiss / John Sayour

Hayden Cook / Ryan Seamands

Tyler Fuller / Nicholas Borgese

Jack Tighe / Ren Chauret

Matthew Houde / Alex Bejian

Brendan Ruskey / Jay Walke

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jack Tighe / Ren Chauret

Brendan Ruskey / Jay Walke

Matthew Houde / Alex Bejian

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Mendoza / Chandler Boucher

Chance Kremer / Iggy Siegel

Aman Garg / Gabe Maayan

Henry Sakaniwa / Matthew Yee

Nick Farinella / Scott Riccardi

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Aman Garg / Gabe Maayan

Nick Farinella / Scott Riccardi

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

7

Single Elimination

Abigail Skinner / Naagma Timakondu

Mika Pieper-White / Tori Flahive

Rebecca Evanitsky / Elizabeth Pringle

Ally Judd / Catherine Wright

Emily Sukenik / Aastha Saggar

Deirdre Hennessy / Jessica Aloi

Jacquelyn Amaral / Constance Tang

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Deirdre Hennessy / Jessica Aloi

Emily Sukenik / Aastha Saggar

Jacquelyn Amaral / Constance Tang

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

5

Single Elimination

Lilly Smith / Samantha Ferrara

Xin Yi Wu / Julia Guay

Tanjida Tasmin / Kendi Bailey

Lauren Dougher / Chelsea Chen

Sindy Yang / Alexa Maddalena

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Tanjida Tasmin / Kendi Bailey

Sindy Yang / Alexa Maddalena

Collegiate

Doubles

3

Round Robin

Anthony Dominick / Madeline Vailhe

Caitlin Hartmann / Solomon Shim

Leanne Robinson / Sabrina Sepowski

AS

Alumni

Singles

12

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg

David Barnes

Jason Everett

Larry Geracitano

Chris Vosburg

Cassandra Lee

Vincent Pan

Mike Degrave

cAS

Alumni

Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Bunce

Peter Steinberg

Sierra Schaubert

Kevin Mitchell

AD

Alumni

Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Jason Everett / Chris Vosburg

Cassandra Lee / David Barnes

Vincent Pan / Tyler Nicholson

Connor Goldberg / Michael Bunce

Larry Geracitano / Mike Degrave

Noah Roby / Kevin Mitchell

Sierra Schaubert / Peter Steinberg

cAD

Alumni

Doubles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Larry Geracitano / Mike Degrave

Sierra Schaubert / Peter Steinberg

Noah Roby / Kevin Mitchell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions