2017-2018 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 3

Racquetball Tournament 11/17/2017 - 11/19/2017
2017-2018 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 3
Severna Park Racquetball & Fitness Club - Millersville, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

31

Olympic Format

Frederick Albion

Anthony Partyka

Tony Gattone

Micah Mayotte

Noah Loconte

Anton Gudz

Chris Heaton

Adam Libby

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Alex Coenraads

Alex Kosakowski

Nick Gannon

Joe Ebel

Jason Rosenthal

Bryan Ek

Nate Morgan

Marc Pierre

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

15

Olympic Format

Nick Harrison

Evan Fry

Solomon Shim

Dana Blakeley

Jack Phillips

Rodrigo Folgar

Tony Veseli

John Blodgett

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

7

Olympic Format

Tucker Mills

Michael Lavallee

Jay Walke

Nick Farinella

Alec Van Slooten

Hayden Matkovich

Wynn Wiggins

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

25

Olympic Format

Riccardo Ribas

Greg Grasso

Louis Gallo

Grayson Doucette

Jake Lawrence

Nick Randle

Chris Kim

William Puswald

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Joshua Chasen

Ryan Muench

Hunter Eiss

Hayden Cook

Peter Elder

Robert Capaldo

Michael Lynch

Ryan Poutre

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

9

Olympic Format

Ren Chauret

Jake Johnson

Ryan Seamands

Jeremy Ling

Chris Ahn

Abishek Mankar

James DeOliveira

Jason Sicklick

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

5

Olympic Format

Abishek Mankar

Chris Ahn

James DeOliveira

Jason Sicklick

Ryan McDonald

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Joseph Zontini

Sean Hixon

Shane Nuara

Zachary Lueders

Riley Nolan

John Sayour

Chandler Boucher

Stephen Price

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Stephen Price

Chandler Boucher

John Sayour

Riley Nolan

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

7

Olympic Format

Chance Kremer

Cameron Knight

Matt Fontanilla

Yash Patel

Simrat Kochhar

Thomas Dings

Deep Shah

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Deep Shah

Simrat Kochhar

Thomas Dings

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Daniel Fryer

Kevin Mendoza

William Hulings

Iggy Siegel

Brendan Ruskey

Aman Garg

Scott Riccardi

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Iggy Siegel

William Hulings

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Brendan Ruskey

Scott Riccardi

Aman Garg

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Naagma Timakondu

Abigail Skinner

Deirdre Hennessy

Catherine Wright

Melissa Helm

Emily Sukenik

Elizabeth Pringle

Rebecca Evanitsky

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Pringle

Rebecca Evanitsky

Emily Sukenik

Melissa Helm

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

9

Olympic Format

Rikki Guo

Lilly Smith

Tara Peckham

Hannah Schwartz

Aastha Saggar

Jacquelyn Amaral

Mika Pieper-White

Elizabeth Braswell

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

5

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Braswell

Mika Pieper-White

Jacquelyn Amaral

Aastha Saggar

Angela Martone

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Alice Kligerman

Madeline Vailhe

Tanjida Tasmin

Kayla Kern

Alexa Maddalena

Maria Kozdroy

Julia Guay

Kendi Bailey

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kendi Bailey

Maria Kozdroy

Julia Guay

Alexa Maddalena

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Caroline Morrow

Sindy Yang

Xinyi Wu

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Alex Coenraads / Anthony Partyka

Joe Ebel / Nick Harrison

Frederick Albion / Riley Nolan

Evan Fry / Tony Gattone

Noah Loconte / Rodrigo Folgar

Alex Kosakowski / Tucker Mills

Bryan Ek / Jason Rosenthal

Nate Morgan / Michael Lavallee

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dana Blakeley / Nick Gannon

Chris Heaton / Micah Mayotte

Adam Libby / Deep Shah

John Blodgett / Jack Phillips

Nick Farinella / Jay Walke

Alec Van Slooten / Solomon Shim

Marc Pierre / James DeOliveira

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

12

Single Elimination

Greg Grasso / Riccardo Ribas

William Puswald / Hunter Eiss

Ryan Poutre / Nick Randle

Grayson Doucette / Louis Gallo

Joshua Chasen / Ren Chauret

Ryan McDonald / Robert Capaldo

Jake Lawrence / Tony Veseli

Matt Fontanilla / Ryan Muench

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chance Kremer / Hayden Matkovich

Michael Lynch / Peter Elder

Abishek Mankar / Chris Ahn

Jason Sicklick / Wynn Wiggins

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

6

Single Elimination

Chandler Boucher / Stephen Price

Joseph Zontini / Sean Hixon

John Sayour / Zachary Lueders

Yash Patel / Thomas Dings

Hayden Cook / Ryan Seamands

Chris Kim / Shane Nuara

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Hayden Cook / Ryan Seamands

Chris Kim / Shane Nuara

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

3

Round Robin

Daniel Fryer / Kevin Mendoza

Iggy Siegel / William Hulings

Scott Riccardi / Brendan Ruskey

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

8

Single Elimination

Abigail Skinner / Naagma Timakondu

Rebecca Evanitsky / Elizabeth Pringle

Melissa Helm / Mika Pieper-White

Catherine Wright / Lilly Smith

Aastha Saggar / Emily Sukenik

Elizabeth Braswell / Tara Peckham

Deirdre Hennessy / Julia Guay

Angela Martone / Hannah Schwartz

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aastha Saggar / Emily Sukenik

Deirdre Hennessy / Julia Guay

Elizabeth Braswell / Tara Peckham

Angela Martone / Hannah Schwartz

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

3

Round Robin

Alice Kligerman / Kayla Kern

Tanjida Tasmin / Kendi Bailey

Alexa Maddalena / Xinyi Wu

CD

College

Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Jeremy Ling / Rikki Guo

Madeline Vailhe / Jake Johnson

Maria Kozdroy / Melissa Helm

Aman Garg / Jacquelyn Amaral

Cameron Knight / Sindy Yang

Caroline Morrow / Simrat Kochhar

AS

Alumni

Singles

17

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw

Alexander Barch

Connor Goldberg

David Barnes

Jake Pritchard

Justin Carpenter

Vincent Pan

Chris Collette

cAS

Alumni

Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Steven Graham

Michael Kowalczyk

Jason Everett

Chris Vosburg

Michael Bunce

Anton Gudz

Katharine Neils

Mike Degrave

AD

Alumni

Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg / Joel Barshaw

Chris Vosburg / David Barnes

Pete Rolashevich / Justin Carpenter

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

Mike Degrave / Steven Graham

Jason Everett / Chris Collette

Kevin Mitchell / Michael Kowalczyk

Vincent Pan / Michael Bunce

CAD

Alumni

Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Vincent Pan / Michael Bunce

Jason Everett / Chris Collette

Kevin Mitchell / Michael Kowalczyk

Mike Degrave / Steven Graham

cCD

College

Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Maria Kozdroy / Melissa Helm

Cameron Knight / Sindy Yang

Caroline Morrow / Simrat Kochhar

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions