2018 CNRA STATE SINGLES & DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS, a qualifier for the USAR National Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/20/2018 - 4/22/2018
2018 CNRA STATE SINGLES & DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS, a qualifier for the USAR National Championships
In-Shape Sport: West Lane - Stockton, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ellistyle@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-

10

Single Elimination

Cody Thomas

Angel Eden Galvan

Alondra Canchola

Sonya Shetty

Cody Elkins

Advait Kartik

Tess La Rue

Ashton Guiraud

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Knox La Rue

Armando Villa

Devon Sando

Derek Lehnecke

Ben Gomperz

David Mercer

Hernan Perez

Men's Age Singles

55+

10

Single Elimination

Dennis Kaufman

Ricardo Balderas

Jim Butler

Stephen Wattz

Mark Nives

Joel Alvarez

David Daniels

Duane Harcrow

Men's Age Singles

65+

6

Single Elimination

Darrell Vincent

Joel Franklin

Carlos Robles

Barry Clyde

Jeffrey Morse

Ray Franco

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/35+ Singles

5

Single Elimination

Trevor Jones

Corey Vaughn

Isaac Taylor

Jorge Valencia, Jr

Keerti Ayakannu

Men's Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Will Reynolds / Jeff Stark

Armando Villa / Hernan Perez

Eric Torres / Toby Devore

Devon Sando / Miguel Lopez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Brian Laney / John Provan

Richard Aal / Trevor Noordman

Steve Cook / Michael Baker

Michael Hagan / Sam Sorokin

Arturo Armendariz / Chris Hawks

Al Tolentino / Jeff Portugal

Jerry Hall / Owen Mackendrick

Aj Binning / Victor Medina

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Frank Mandella / Greg Mandella

Julius Ellis / Angel Eden Galvan

Chris Alsup / Fernando Imperio

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Michael Baker / Antonio Rojas

Gilbert Hernandez / John Churchwell

David Daniels / Trevor Jones

Stan Hampton / Tony Jammal

Richard Aal / Ryan King

Ivan Salas / Jeff Portugal

Michael Hagan / Tyrone Snipes

Men's Doubles

Men's 50/60+ Doubles

3

Round Robin

Bert Castelanelli / Cliff McBride

Arturo Armendariz / Chris Hawks

Kevin Neville / Lee Winton

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Antonio Rojas / Mauro Rojas

Jose Rojas / Knox La Rue

Luis Avila / Brian Grinstead

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Corey Vaughn / Mitch Forrest Jr

Gilbert Hernandez / John Churchwell

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Ben Gomperz

Mark Nives

Brian Laney

Whitney Lowe

Keerti Ayakannu

Isaac Taylor

Rick Moses

Steve Cook

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Julius Ellis

Joe Schillace

Fernando Imperio

Greg Mandella

Eduardo Gonzalez

Sean Correnti

Jarred Kriz

Steven Litzsinger

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Morse

Dwayne Hayes

Cody Thomas

David Dunham

Nagarjuna Pentakota

Angel Eden Galvan

Joe Shelby

Nathan Rykhus

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Mitch Forrest Jr

Hernan Perez

Duane Harcrow

Richard Talamantez

Ryan King

Trevor Jones

Lee Nakamura

Tony Jammal

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Jose Rojas

Jose Diaz

Mauro Rojas

Luis Avila

Jeff Stark

Antonio Rojas

Corey Vaughn

Ricardo Diaz

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Brian Laney / Kimberly Randolph

Darrin McNally / Tori Davis

Ricardo Balderas / Maryam Yezdi

Aj Binning / Erica Morris

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jazmin Trevino / Ricardo Diaz

Kimberly Randolph / Luis Avila

Estefania Perez / Will Reynolds

Ivan Salas / Maily Sithixay

Louise Winter / Stephen Wattz

Heather Colon / Tyrone Snipes

Kelly Alderson / Israel Torres

Stephanie Christensen / Keerti Ayakannu

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Kathy Cruz / Rosa Picon

Michele Robinson / Tori Davis

Gwen Silbert / Maureen Baldwin

Kelly Alderson / Maily Sithixay

WA

Women's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Estefania Perez

Kathy Cruz

Maureen Baldwin

Alondra Canchola

Tori Davis

Sonya Shetty

Maily Sithixay

Erica Morris

Women's Singles

Women's B/C Singles

5

Single Elimination

Erica Morris

Alondra Canchola

Tess La Rue

Gwen Silbert

Mansi Jain

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Racquetball Academy
Racquetball Tournament
Penn Balls
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions