Racquetball Tournament 10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017
GTA Open
National Racquet and Fitness  - Oakville, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jursino@sympatico.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Kyle Wiseman

Dave Massey

Mathew Forstner

Bill Digregorio

Luke Coughey

Jason Dunham

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Luke Coughey

Bill Digregorio

Jason Dunham

MAB

Men's Singles

Mens A/B

12

Single Elimination

Joel Darling

Jeff Senior

George Coyle

Jesse Craig

Tim Deakin

Christian Pocsai

Ron Zinn

Christopher Jette

Men's Singles

Mens A/B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rick Dixon

Ron Zinn

Christian Pocsai

Danny Deakin

Tim Deakin

Michael Aucoin

Brian McErlean

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Paul Dixon

Asher Pocsai

Daniel Puckett

Eva Pocsai

Charles Fisher

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Daniel Puckett

Charles Fisher

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Alyson Reynaldo Reynaldo

Eva Pocsai

Tammy Gray

Mary Lou Ursino

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Dave Massey / Luke Coughey

Kyle Wiseman / Mathew Forstner

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

Men's Doubles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

John Ursino / Joe Isgro

Christian Pocsai / George Coyle

Paul Dixon / Danny Deakin

Tim Deakin / Rick Dixon

Michael Aucoin / Brian McErlean

Christopher Jette / Peter Fisher

Jesse Craig / Ron Zinn

Daniel Puckett / Anthony Gibara

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Aucoin / Brian McErlean

Jesse Craig / Ron Zinn

Christopher Jette / Peter Fisher

Daniel Puckett / Anthony Gibara

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions