Turkey Shoot Pro/Open

Racquetball Tournament 11/16/2017 - 11/19/2017
Turkey Shoot Pro/Open
Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dhhal@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT PRO/OPEN

22

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman

Brian Simpson

Jeremy Dixon

Noe Rivera

Fernando Javier Rivera

Eric Van Marion

Jorge Ortiz

Geoff Goldblatt

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

14

Single Elimination

Michael Fornero

Cristian Moreno

Gautham Sura

Frank Wrobel

Cary Slade

Anthony Cosmano

Ethan Slutzky

Danny Ortega

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez

Ed Esparza

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Todd Burris

Christopher Anton

Bernie Bustos

Tony Costello

Sanjay Gurav

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Christopher Anton

Todd Burris

Richard Seaberg

Robert Dreger

Eugen Gheorghiu

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Daniel Barrera

Caleb Childs

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Paul Nijensohn

Misael Corral

Steven Troc Jr

Anthony Giacalone

Jesus Lopez

Stephen Lindstrom

Andres Schcolnik

Helder Dos Santos

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Helder Dos Santos

Bob Diorio

Simon Lafromboise

Jackson Jeys

Jerry Ramsey

Men's Age Singles

30+/35+/45+

4

Round Robin

Arun Baskaran

Cristian Moreno

Tom Barr

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Jeff Hotler

Tony Costello

Eugen Gheorghiu

Michael Zupke

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Jim Hillman

Ray Redelman

Bruce Green

Drake Deavours

Geoffrey Peters

Timothy Shoemaker

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Joe Vallender

Doug Carmichael

Andres Schcolnik

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Rebecca Bowman

Janet Eminger

Amy Pivovar

Women's Singles

B/C/D

4

Round Robin

Lily Pattyn

Edith Seaman

Lori Kumorek

Ann Pan

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Brent Huff / Fernando Javier Rivera

Eric Van Marion / Alcides Gutierrez

Noe Rivera / Danny Ortega

Jorge Ortiz / Eric Mathews

Daniel Herrera / Ethan Slutzky

Michael Fornero / Anthony Cosmano

Jeremy Dixon / Kyle Ulliman

Sara Jeys / Lucas Shoemaker

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Juan Martinez / James Zidek

Jerry Kee / Jairo Torres

Sanjay Gurav / Peter McCauley

Valentinas Presniakovas / Daniel Terrazas Ii

Ed Esparza / Bernie Bustos

Frank Wrobel / John Puccio

Daniel Jaskier / Jeffrey Grace

Keith Kareiva / Todd Tyler

Men's Doubles

B/C

7

Single Elimination

Allen Bell / Mark Buckley

Glen Bero / Anthony Giacalone

Jesus Lopez / Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Steven Troc Jr / Wayne Lorenz

Daniel Barrera / Carlos Canessa

Jose Alberto Acosta / Misael Corral

Herb Laney / Doug Carmichael

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

4

Round Robin

Keith Minor / Bruce Young

Eric Jensen / Andy Pitock

James Schlicher / John Thorson

Drake Deavours / Martin Gonzalez

Women's Doubles

All

4

Round Robin

Lori Kumorek / Lily Pattyn

Dolores Lamberson / Susan Mueller

Melissa Musick / Gisela Gomez

Vickie Onesti / Letty Maldonado

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Sara Jeys / Alok Mehta

Rebecca Bowman / Keith Minor

James Schlicher / Amy Pivovar

Alcides Gutierrez / Gisela Gomez

Lynn Yeazell / Eric Mathews

Geoff Goldblatt / Laurel Harper

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

John Puccio / Laurel Harper

Melissa Musick / Jerry Kee

Deanna Munro / Glen Bero

Letty Maldonado / Juan Martinez

Jairo Torres / Vickie Onesti

Mixed Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Andy Pitock / Cheryl Kirk

Lynn Yeazell / Martin Gonzalez

Allen Bell / Susan Mueller

Janet Eminger / Keith Kareiva

JRS

Junior Singles

All Ages

5

Round Robin

Jackson Jeys

Devin Mehta

Brandon Gollins

Lucy Jeys

Montserrat Torres

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions