2017 Texas Handball State Singles Championships & WPH R48 Pre-Qualifier

Handball Tournament 11/17/2017 - 11/19/2017
2017 Texas Handball State Singles Championships & WPH R48 Pre-Qualifier
University of Texas-Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
UT Handball Team

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nathaniel.p.frank@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

21

Single Elimination

Adam Bernhard

Memo Pallares Jr

Adam Berliner

Stephen Atwood

Jonathan Pollard

Jeff Wall

Holden Smith

Garrett Bacon

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

10

Single Elimination

Kayla Jones

Kristen Hughes

Christina Pecaut

Taylor Rumping

Corinna Mendez

Emily Seyl

Madeline Drake

Scarlett Smith

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

10

Single Elimination

Izzy Garcia

Daniel Navarro

Lee Sugarek

Humby Hernandez

Chuck Colyer

Jeremy Aguilar

Taylor Schmitt

Kieran Vanderslice

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Enrique Sapien

Benjamin Browder

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

13

Single Elimination

Brooke Edwards

Rachel Deschner

Geena May

Hannah Lerner

Brooke Gilliard

Avery Shepherd

Bella Smith

Emily Karnuth

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

10

Single Elimination

Salim Abboud

Andrew Costello

Enrique Arancibia

Nathaniel Teplitskiy

Luc Buckley

Wil Slater

Calvin Liu

Walter Sagehorn

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

16

Single Elimination

Salim Abboud

Zachary Keller

Caleb Cardozo

Erik Furton

Zaid Patel

Timothy Meek

Arjun Nagpal

Samraz Badruddin

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice

5

Round Robin

Avery Shepherd

Aleka Neptune

Kelsey Nelson

Jordan Mendez

Mikkie Chin

Men's Singles Small Ball

Masters (40+/55+)

8

Single Elimination

Jon Flynt

Bryan Holmes

Daniel Navarro

Karl Stundins

Mike Werner

Danny Schmitt

Scott Rosenthal

Christopher Nicholson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super Masters (65+/70+)

9

Single Elimination

Jim Leboeuf

Mark Anthony

Roger Knudson

Ozzie Burke

Bob Ascott

Terry Blankenship

Jack Browder

Douglas Randolph

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 50)

5

Single Elimination

Matt Gutierrez / Peter Stern

Larry Lecompte / Rafael Rios

Karl Stundins / Scott Rosenthal

Steve Franke / Wayne Lee

Jack Browder / Bob Ascott

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open

14

Single Elimination

Christina Pecaut / Ross Colyer

Taylor Rumping / Garrett Bacon

Madeline Drake / Alex Birge

Emily Karnuth / Jackson Turrentine

Benjamin Browder / Scarlett Smith

Manolo Guillen / Kelsey Nelson

Walter Sagehorn / Rachel Deschner

Samraz Badruddin / Aleka Neptune

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier - 5th Place Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Holden Smith

Jonathan Pollard

Jeff Wall

Garrett Bacon

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier - 9th Place Playoff

8

Single Elimination

Ian Schlesinger

Izzy Garcia

Jackson Turrentine

Ross Colyer

Steven Mendoza

Nate Frank

Bryan Holmes

Chuck Colyer

cWO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Corinna Mendez

Scarlett Smith

Madeline Drake

Emily Seyl

Brooke Edwards

Geena May

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jeremy Aguilar

Chuck Colyer

Christopher Hitch

Karl Solomon

Kieran Vanderslice

Taylor Schmitt

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Selena Cardenas

Tatumn Gutierrez

Bianca Martinez

Joanna Boy

Aleka Neptune

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Luc Buckley

Tyler Armer

Wil Slater

Austin Douglas

Walter Sagehorn

Calvin Liu

Men's Singles Small Ball

Masters (40+/55+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mike Werner

Christopher Nicholson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super Masters (65+/70+) Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Bob Ascott

Douglas Randolph

Terry Blankenship

Jack Browder

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Manolo Guillen

Shane Erwin

Tyler Armer

Ashwin Gupta

Austin Douglas

Michael Guillen

Ryan Erwin

Jason Nguyen

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 50) Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Steve Franke / Wayne Lee

Jack Browder / Bob Ascott

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Erik Furton / Tatumn Gutierrez

Bella Smith / Brooke Edwards

Jordan Mendez / Mikkie Chin

Joanna Boy / Arjun Nagpal

Selena Cardenas / Bianca Martinez

Kieran Vanderslice / Brooke Gilliard

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions