Racquetball Ontario Provincials

Racquetball Tournament 3/23/2018 - 3/25/2018
Racquetball Ontario Provincials
National Racquet and Fitness  - Oakville, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:splat15@bell.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brittany Nelson

Lindsay Swaine

Eva Pocsai

Tammy Gray

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Roberto Santander

Kyle Wiseman

Luke Coughey

Mathew Forstner

Dave Massey

Dino Marchiori

Paul Bateman

Terry Nelson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dave Massey

Paul Bateman

Dino Marchiori

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Phil Paolini

Christian Pocsai

Kyle Dick

Dino Marchiori

Mike Habib

Scott Brown

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mike Habib

Dino Marchiori

Scott Brown

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Jeremy Spence

Drew Cady

Todd Bright

Ron Zinn

Danny Deakin

Greg Lonc

Paul Dixon

Christopher Jette

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Danny Deakin

Michael Aucoin

Eva Pocsai

Andy Dick

Greg Lonc

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Jeremy Spence

Asher Pocsai

Peter Donnell

Daniel Puckett

Andrea Gervasi

Matteo Gervasi

Jeff Page

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andrea Gervasi

Jeff Page

Matteo Gervasi

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Wiseman / Roberto Santander

Dave Massey / Luke Coughey

Chandon Yu / Matthew Swaine

Christian Pocsai / Mathew Forstner

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Christian Pocsai / Mathew Forstner

Chandon Yu / Matthew Swaine

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Joe Isgro / John Ursino

Kyle Dick / Phil Paolini

Andy Dick / Paul Bateman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Danny Deakin / Paul Dixon

Michael Aucoin / Todd Bright

Mike Habib / Vince Gervasi

Drew Cady / Ron Zinn

Christopher Jette / Peter Fisher

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Mike Habib / Vince Gervasi

Christopher Jette / Peter Fisher

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

4

Single Elimination

Lindsay Swaine / Matthew Swaine

Brittany Nelson / Terry Nelson

John Ursino / Tammy Gray

Kelly-Marie Barrett / Zoe Chopchik

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

0

Single Elimination

John Ursino / Tammy Gray

Kelly-Marie Barrett / Zoe Chopchik

Junior Singles

Intermediate

6

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai

Andrea Gervasi

Matteo Gervasi

Zoe Chopchik

Kelly-Marie Barrett

Quinn Miehl-Marentette

Junior Singles

Intermediate Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matteo Gervasi

Kelly-Marie Barrett

Quinn Miehl-Marentette

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

7

Single Elimination

Quinn Miehl-Marentette

Theo Hunter

Andrew Bovenkamp

Rhys McKinnell

Kyrylo Tkach

Griffin Brown

Joshua Spence

Junior Singles

Double Bounce Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Griffin Brown

Kyrylo Tkach

Joshua Spence

Rhys McKinnell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions