MACRC #2, North Carolina State University, Raleigh< NC

Racquetball Tournament 10/27/2017 - 10/29/2017
MACRC #2, North Carolina State University, Raleigh< NC
NC State University - Carmichael Gym - Raleigh, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vadriveserve@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

5

Round Robin

Nevin Johnson / Timothy Holder

Jp Edwards / Daniel Seibler

Alex Kosakowski / Nate Thomas

Jacob Simrell / Spensir Heath

Garrison Walker / Seth Jordan

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

4

Round Robin

Anirudh Arikarevula / Finn Roberts

Rohan Wadhavkar / Grant Broussard

Marshall Titch / Thomas Moretz

Chris Lopez / Grant Braam

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Noah Greifer / Dakota Suchyta

Abhijith Tammanagari / Andrew Zalesak

Nathaniel Bult / Christian Tinsley

Frankie Guo / Tucker Mills

Brandon Gonzalez / Cameron Harrison

Devin Moore / Zach Baldwin

Justin Costley / Marvin Chavez-Delcid

Michael Morris / David Foong

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Brandon Gonzalez / Cameron Harrison

Devin Moore / Zach Baldwin

Justin Costley / Marvin Chavez-Delcid

Michael Morris / David Foong

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Purshotam Aruwani / Kyle Piraneo

Cole Adams / Andrew Sharpe

Alex Butner / Jackson McKenzie

Brooks Falkner / Austin Fishel

Richard Baker / Matt Angerson

Skylar Fernandez / Ryan McDonald

David Goldney / Suril Desai

Jonah Wermter / Russell Edwards

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

David Goldney / Suril Desai

Richard Baker / Matt Angerson

Jonah Wermter / Russell Edwards

Skylar Fernandez / Ryan McDonald

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nevin Johnson

Timothy Holder

Anton Gudz

Ethan Shvueli

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Jacob Matthews

Jooney Moon

Alex Kosakowski

Daniel Seibler

Nevin Johnson

Anton Gudz

Timothy Holder

Ethan Shvueli

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Seth Jordan

Nate Thomas

Jp Edwards

Jacob Simrell

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Marshall Titch

Finn Roberts

Spensir Heath

Garrison Walker

Chris Lopez

Rohan Wadhavkar

Grant Braam

Grant Broussard

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Grant Broussard

Rohan Wadhavkar

Grant Braam

Chris Lopez

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Thomas Moretz

Brandon Gonzalez

Tucker Mills

David Foong

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Zach Baldwin

Dakota Suchyta

Andrew Zalesak

Noah Greifer

Tucker Mills

David Foong

Brandon Gonzalez

Thomas Moretz

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

7

Olympic Format

Anirudh Arikarevula

Cameron Harrison

Christian Tinsley

Nathaniel Bult

Justin Costley

Frankie Guo

Abhijith Tammanagari

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Justin Costley

Abhijith Tammanagari

Frankie Guo

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Suril Desai

Kyle Piraneo

Austin Fishel

Cole Adams

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Michael Morris

Jackson McKenzie

Andrew Sharpe

Purshotam Aruwani

Suril Desai

Cole Adams

Kyle Piraneo

Austin Fishel

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

12

Olympic Format

Russell Edwards

David Goldney

Brooks Falkner

Matt Angerson

Devin Moore

Marvin Chavez-Delcid

Skylar Fernandez

Ryan McDonald

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Alex Butner

Jonah Wermter

Khauri McClain

Richard Baker

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Paul Messerly / John Edwards

Jon Bellman / Matt McGarr

Michael Cooper / Jooney Moon

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Jacob Matthews / Jordan Matthews

Shawn Furman / Greg Leeman

Josh Moose / Ryan Delany

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Ryan Delany

Jon Bellman

Josh Moose

Michael Cooper

Paul Messerly

Men's Singles

Alumni, Coaches, Faculty Singles

7

Single Elimination

Ryan Delany

Jon Bellman

Josh Moose

Michael Cooper

Paul Messerly

Matt McGarr

Katie Lloyd

Men's Singles

Alumni, Coaches, Faculty Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Messerly

Matt McGarr

Katie Lloyd

MB

Men's Singles

B

1

Single Elimination

Matt McGarr


MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Jordan Matthews

Shawn Furman

Greg Leeman

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

2

Round Robin

Kate Jewusiak / Christine Farinas

Danielle Pearson / Sadie Abramowicz

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

3

Round Robin

Kaitlin Loforti / Caroline Morse

Aaliyah Goff / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Elizabeth Braswell / Tara Peckham

W3D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#3

2

Round Robin

Laarni Lapat / Madison McCaffrey

Lindsey Marston / Rebekah Olson

W4D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#4

2

Round Robin

Kayla Kern / Alice Kligerman

Aashna Jain / Madeline Pace

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Women's Collegiate Doubles 1-2

5

Round Robin

Kate Jewusiak / Christine Farinas

Kaitlin Loforti / Caroline Morse

Aaliyah Goff / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Danielle Pearson / Sadie Abramowicz

Elizabeth Braswell / Tara Peckham

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Women's Collegiate Doubles 3-4

4

Round Robin

Laarni Lapat / Madison McCaffrey

Kayla Kern / Alice Kligerman

Lindsey Marston / Rebekah Olson

Aashna Jain / Madeline Pace

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

3

Olympic Format

Sadie Abramowicz

Christine Farinas

Danielle Pearson

W2

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

7

Olympic Format

Kate Jewusiak

Aaliyah Goff

Junessa Sladen-Dew

Kaitlin Loforti

Caroline Morse

W3

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3

4

Round Robin

Tara Peckham

Lindsey Marston

Laarni Lapat

Madison McCaffrey

W4

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4

5

Round Robin

Alice Kligerman

Aashna Jain

Kayla Kern

Madeline Pace

Rebekah Olson

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's Collegiate Singles 1-2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Kate Jewusiak

Sadie Abramowicz

Christine Farinas

Danielle Pearson

Aaliyah Goff

Junessa Sladen-Dew

Kaitlin Loforti

Caroline Morse

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's Collegiate Singles 1-2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Junessa Sladen-Dew

Caroline Morse

Elizabeth Braswell

Kaitlin Loforti

Aaliyah Goff

Skye Satz

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's Collegiate Singles 1-2 White

4

Olympic Format

Aaliyah Goff

Skye Satz

WA

Women's Singles

A

1

Single Elimination

Katie Lloyd


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions