Handball Tournament 1/25/2018 - 1/28/2018
2018 USHA National Masters Singles
San Diego Tennis & Racquet Club - San Diego, CA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

8

Single Elimination

George Garcia Jr.

Kevin Price

Justin Bauer

Raul Jasso

Dean Crispen

Albert Negrete

Gabriel Negrete

George Lopez

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

11

Single Elimination

George Garcia Jr.

Kevin Price

Raul Jasso

Dean Crispen

Arturo Suarez

Michael Benkelman

Albert Negrete

Gabriel Negrete

M45

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (45+)

8

Single Elimination

Tommy Hynes

Chris Watkins

Luis Gaytan

Arturo Suarez

Jared Vale

Michael Benkelman

Alex Garcia

John Metzger

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

15

Single Elimination

Mike McDonald

Ryan Grossenbacher

Rick Leonard

John Henning

Brian Wentworth

Chris Herbig

Jeff Wall

Paul Pfannenstiel

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

18

Single Elimination

Bob Nicholas

Marty Clemens

Steve King

Joe Sandoval

Frank Vasquez

Terry Tracy

Mike Fagan

George Blocker

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

14

Single Elimination

Lloyd Garcia

David Streibig

Michael Linnik

Daniel Brennan

Marc Penick

Matthew DeWeese

David Horwitt

Gary Eisenbooth

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

17

Single Elimination

Billy Wyrsch

Bob Lohmueller

Mark Shelgren

Merv Deckert

Daniel Carrillo Sr

Greg Sizemore

Dan Price

Ken Eng

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

20

Single Elimination

Greg Raya

Greg Stansbury

David Ackerman

Bob Barbarick

Dan Ho

Dennis Berger

Mike Stanley

Ted Dehesa

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

10

Single Elimination

Jim Smith

Gary Rohrer

Felipe Rosendo

Don Civerolo

Jim Crews

Ira Pohl

Alvin Edwards

Daniel Melber

M80

Men's Singles Small Ball

Platinum (80+)

8

Single Elimination

Michael Driscoll

Jerry White

Bob Scarpati

Mike Keefe

James Caton

Reeve Peterson

Dave Barnett

Don Davies

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

5

Single Elimination

George Lopez

Alex Garcia

David Lara

George Magana

Cesar Carlos

MBC

Men's Singles Small Ball

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Joe Soto

Rob Sauvajot

Dennis Haber

Mike Vane

Enrique Alvarado

Pete Trejo

Leo Havener, Jr.

Josh Webster

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions