Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

8

Single Elimination

George Garcia Jr.

Kevin Price

Justin Bauer

Raul Jasso

Dean Crispen

Albert Negrete

Gabriel Negrete

George Lopez

 

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

11

Single Elimination

George Garcia Jr.

Kevin Price

Raul Jasso

Dean Crispen

Arturo Suarez

Michael Benkelman

Albert Negrete

Gabriel Negrete

 

M45

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (45+)

8

Single Elimination

Tommy Hynes

Chris Watkins

Luis Gaytan

Arturo Suarez

Jared Vale

Michael Benkelman

Alex Garcia

John Metzger

 

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

15

Single Elimination

Mike McDonald

Ryan Grossenbacher

Rick Leonard

John Henning

Brian Wentworth

Chris Herbig

Jeff Wall

Paul Pfannenstiel

 

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

18

Single Elimination

Bob Nicholas

Marty Clemens

Steve King

Joe Sandoval

Frank Vasquez

Terry Tracy

Mike Fagan

George Blocker

 

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

14

Single Elimination

Lloyd Garcia

David Streibig

Michael Linnik

Daniel Brennan

Marc Penick

Matthew DeWeese

David Horwitt

Gary Eisenbooth

 

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

17

Single Elimination

Billy Wyrsch

Bob Lohmueller

Mark Shelgren

Merv Deckert

Daniel Carrillo Sr

Greg Sizemore

Dan Price

Ken Eng

 

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

20

Single Elimination

Greg Raya

Greg Stansbury

David Ackerman

Bob Barbarick

Dan Ho

Dennis Berger

Mike Stanley

Ted Dehesa

 

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

10

Single Elimination

Jim Smith

Gary Rohrer

Felipe Rosendo

Don Civerolo

Jim Crews

Ira Pohl

Alvin Edwards

Daniel Melber

 

M80

Men's Singles Small Ball

Platinum (80+)

8

Single Elimination

Michael Driscoll

Jerry White

Bob Scarpati

Mike Keefe

James Caton

Reeve Peterson

Dave Barnett

Don Davies

 

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

5

Single Elimination

George Lopez

Alex Garcia

David Lara

George Magana

Cesar Carlos

 

MBC

Men's Singles Small Ball

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Joe Soto

Rob Sauvajot

Dennis Haber

Mike Vane

Enrique Alvarado

Pete Trejo

Leo Havener, Jr.

Josh Webster

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro