SCRC #1

Racquetball Tournament 10/28/2017 - 10/28/2017
SCRC #1
University of Texas: Austin Rec Center - Austin, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gregory.lyons376@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

3

Round Robin

Alejandro Almada / Jerry Yang

Matt Campbell / Nicholas Pavloski

Aj Hepting / Jeremy Ruggiero

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

3

Round Robin

Guy French / Daniel Scarlett

Arian Garcia / Jordan Fowler

Rohit Chintala / Jarrod Kassuba

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

5

Round Robin

Rogelio Garza / Zach Zarate

Stoian Borissov / Tanner Engelhardt

Tyler Schattel / Zhen Liu

Alexander Mason / Daniel Garcia

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alejandro Almada

Nicholas Pavloski

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jerry Yang

Matt Campbell

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Aj Hepting

Jeremy Ruggiero

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Guy French

Daniel Scarlett

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jordan Fowler

Rohit Chintala

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Arian Garcia

Jarrod Kassuba

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Zhen Liu

Zach Zarate

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

6

Round Robin

Andrea Estrada / Emma Jones

Mariana Almada / Rosa Flores

Sam Muņoz / Diana Torres

Nicole Beirne / Mikayla Picha

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Emma Jones

Mariana Almada

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Mikayla Picha

Sam Muņoz

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Rosa Flores

Diana Torres

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrea Estrada

Nicole Beirne

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Abigail Call

Chloe Trevino

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Mia Sharp

Riley Zaehrimger

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions