2018 IHA Men's & Women's State Singles Championships

Handball Tournament 1/19/2018 - 1/21/2018
2018 IHA Men's & Women's State Singles Championships
Glass Court Swim & Fitness Athletic Club - Lombard, IL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:info@illinoishandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

15

Single Elimination

David Munson

Juan Canales

Anthony Selestow

Dane Szatkowski

Anthony Sullivan

Jeremy Muscia

Riley Kloss

Michael Gaulton

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Hilary Rushe

Carly Stickles

Kyra Vidas

Christi Valicenti

Nikki Theobald

Carina Aguilar

Crystal Theobald

Terry Mehilos

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

18

Single Elimination



Frankie Corrado

Annabeth Gibbons

Lindsey Sterrett

Quinn Matuschek

Riley Frisbie

Paige Kennedy

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

17

Single Elimination

Ray Ure

Carter Kounovsky

Devin Peters

Dan Valera

Ben Van Arsdale

Carlos Zamora

Max Roberts

Chandler Straw

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

20

Single Elimination

Collin Peters

Greg Mendoza

Xavier Higa

Jon Vargas

Ryan Lies

Peter Schaefer

Andris Jurevics

Gabriel Bautista

MCN

Men's Singles Small Ball

C / Novice

13

Single Elimination

Andres Sanchez

James Thomas

Justin Rich

Jericho Rapp

Noah Peterman

Johnny Cooke

Brandon Sanchez

Abbas Khan

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Shane Conneely

Oscar Zamora

Adam Szatkowski

Jeffrey Werstein

John Armstrong

Martin Rodriguez

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

9

Single Elimination

Michael Wells

John Armstrong

John Stoffel

James Cooke

Enrique Gonzalez

Bernie O'Sullivan

Paul Sum

Tom Grace

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+)

10

Single Elimination

Scott Rosenthal

Eli Seaman

David Dohman

Sean Conneely

Jeffrey Wesson

Bob Anderson

J. Mike Coman

Jesse Valera

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

4

Round Robin

James Elsener

Bill Trimble

Jess McDonald

Terry Comina

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Michael Gaulton

Kyle Kloss

Charlie Lemus

Arturo Herrera

Austin Biddle

Jordan Taylor

Stefano Crancich

cWO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Crystal Theobald

Terry Mehilos

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Evon Selestow

Don Schufman

Martin Rodriguez

Adrian Anderson

Dan Sterrett

Jesse Valera Jr.

Jesse Valera Jr.

Tommy Mogavero

Men's Singles Small Ball

C / Novice Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jimmy Connolly

Tom Ure

Joseph Jones

Jacob Czarpata

Henry Yeary

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions