Racquetball Tournament 12/1/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 - VA Mistletoe Matchup
Greenbrier North Ymca - Chesapeake, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mbailey@ymcashr.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Age Singles A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Warren Judge

Kevin Comer

Men's Age Singles

Age Singles Open/Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Francis Anum

Greg Giordano

Men's Doubles

A / B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Shaun Phillips / Alonzo Moody

Richard Laura / Joe Guerra

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Kevin Comer / Richard Laura

Douglas Gilman / Lou Latham

Brad West / Tom Gerhardt

Pete Tortolini / Glenn Allen

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

William Innanen / Malia Bailey

Richard Sampson / Jeff Wagner

Daniel McNamara / Mokhtar Morgan

Francis Anum / Lee Nelson

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

5

Round Robin

William Innanen / Carrie Hoeft

Justin Carpenter / Richard Sampson

David Wagenbrenner / Doug McGowen

Michael Schiller / Richard Mosteller

Dan Shealey / Removed

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Justin Carpenter

Michael Schiller

Mokhtar Morgan

Sidharth Chowdhry

Men's Singles

Men's A/B Combined Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Warren Judge

Ivan Ibarra

Jay Faison

Zach Baldwin

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Mokhtar Morgan / Mar'Rizza Brasco

Ivan Ibarra / Rachel Detrick

Alonzo Moody / Jeanne Noah

Christine Farinas / Glenn Sincovich

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Christine Farinas

Mar'Rizza Brasco

Rachel Detrick

Jeanne Noah

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

LPL Financial
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
JKB Solutions
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions