Racquetball Tournament 1/19/2018 - 1/20/2018
2018 Missouri High School Racquetball League Doubles Tournament
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dwhitley@vettasports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Mixed Doubles

Advanced

24

Single Elimination

Johnny Greenberg / Katy Moran

Erin Slutzky / Jason Sauer

Alice Reider / John Dowell

Bella Bertarelli / Lukas Bell

Faith Malek / Mark Duffie

Kate Reynolds / Evan Riganti

Ally Howard / Adam Delaney

Kristen Eads / Logan Marx

Mixed Doubles

Advanced Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Ian Bjorn / Molly McClanahan

Julian Polizzi / Nicole Nelson

Jake Angus / Abby Lachance

Nicole Fritsch / Quinn Jones

Madeleine Danna / Tristen Justin

Ashley Gang / Drew Arnold

Sophie Chappell / Liam Justin

Annalise Bauserman / Jonathan Plants

Mixed Doubles

Intermediate

24

Single Elimination

Alex Lancia / Natalie Littich

Liz Calvert / Tommy Harper

Bridget Klohr / Danny O'Neal

Blake Kronsbein / Jennifer Boettinger

Hannah Fitts / William Sherman

Ashleigh Howard / Jakob Molskness

Aidan Dozier / Ash Dozier

Thomas Hubeli / Kathleen Leara

Mixed Doubles

Intermediate Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Nio Hulen / Nithi Vickraman

Bethany Paul / Tristan Henschel

Anika Zepeda / Rick Phung

Alyssa Obermeyer / David Schmidt

Jude Anderson / Thomas Kelley

Izzy Castaldi / Jaden Meyerstrom

Herman Lueking / Meg Ortwerth

Erik Swenson / Summer Fischer

Mixed Doubles

Beginner

13

Single Elimination

Dane Bjorn / Lauren Grebing

Owen Green / Gabby Roseman

Jrue Blassingame / Olivia Bennett

Jack Fredrickson / Lauren Houston

Adam Lancia / Ava Wolf

Zoe Browning / Chris Plants

Adrienne Cibulka / Thomas Weber

Ava Pietoso / Matthew Reich

Mixed Doubles

Beginner Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jack Kaiser / Megan Mills

Hannah Ruthenburg / Roman Bailey

Dylan Bjorn / Sarah Bavlsik

Anna Kappel / Chase Greenwalt

Katie Hastings / Jack Butler

Boys Doubles

Advanced

21

Single Elimination

Thomas Reynolds / John Dowell

Johnny Greenberg / Mark Duffie

Ian Bjorn / Lukas Bell

Adam Hanson / Matthew Hayes

Andrew Lofgren / Kyle Andersen

James Storgion / Steven Zak

Nick Patritti / Riley McEnery

Alex Briegleb / Drew Arnold

Boys Doubles

Advanced Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Jason Sauer / Logan Marx

Danny O'Neal / Gus Ortwerth

Alex Siampos / Sam Bergman

Jacob Dairaghi / Julian Polizzi

Eemil Miller / Kenneth Viehland

Evan Lemke / Will Edwards

Evan Riganti / Miles Mao

Alec Growe / Riley Burns

Girls Doubles

Advanced

18

Single Elimination

Bella Bertarelli / Nicole Nelson

Erin Slutzky / Faith Malek

Callie Hummel / Taylor Caton

Sarah Lovett / Alice Reider

Ellie Bacich / Samantha Streb

Ashley Gang / Karen Zimbelman

Angela Auck / Sidney Burke

Ally Howard / Serena Duchene

Girls Doubles

Advanced Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bethany Paul / Kristen Eads

Abby Biscan / Grace Hickey

Katherine Ramberger / Sabrina Bolt

Lily Springer / Paige Kreher

Erin Schuler / Megan Johar

Christine Schnurbusch / Molly Gearin

Izzy Castaldi / Molly McClanahan

BVD

Boy's High School Doubles

Varsity

7

Single Elimination

Quinn Jones / Will Theodore

Andrew Porterfield / Joe Miner

Grant Atwood / Jake Berry

Andrew Yazdi / Ethan Wood

Daniel Hennon / Jack Hummel

Jonathan Plants / Riley Arns

Connor McClary / Nick Rakonick

Boy's High School Doubles

Varsity Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Hennon / Jack Hummel

Jonathan Plants / Riley Arns

Connor McClary / Nick Rakonick

GVD

Girl's High School Doubles

Varsity

6

Single Elimination

Liz Calvert / Natalie Littich

Anna Messina / Claire Lux

Jenna Mikitin / Natalie Bianchino

Kay Dames / Mimi Caruso

Annie Harter / Grace Terry

Chloe Klevorn / Kate Lundy

Girl's High School Doubles

Varsity Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jenna Mikitin / Natalie Bianchino

Annie Harter / Grace Terry

Boys Doubles

Intermediate

27

Single Elimination

Ryan Juergens / Zach Pavlisin

Henry Rasche / Tommy Harper

Parker Hall / Tom Phillips

Alex Lancia / Thomas Andersen

Eli Saadi / Jakub Gorzko

Cameron Rensing / Jacob Angus

Gavyn Bailey / Thomas Kelley

Nio Hulen / Rick Phung

Boys Doubles

Intermediate Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Kevin Whetsel / Spencer Caldwell

Johnathan Prichard / Kyle McEnery

Corey Dieringer / Erik Swenson

Fitz Lodes / Joe Gilmore

Josh Nelson / Aidan O'Brien

Jackson Kriegsies / John Lavolpa

Alec Weatherby / Jaden Meyerstrom

Dan Mahn / Maxwell Johnson

Girls Doubles

Intermediate JV

21

Single Elimination

Addison Gherardini / Jennifer Boettinger

Cate Kaiser / Jude Anderson

Carolyn Sinak / Maria Catalano

Rose Petrillo / Sara Boelter

Hannah Ruthenburg / Jalicia Lane

Claire Hughes / Grace Anderson

Ellie Morrison / Faith Tautphaeus

Ava Neels / Maya Dolan

Girls Doubles

Intermediate JV Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Grace Atkins / Syd Barnard

Emma Voellinger / Meg Ortwerth

Abby Threlkeld / Victoria Vordtriede

Emily Orr / Caroline Orr

Hannah Wooters / Sabrina Ochterbeck

Helena Knobbe / Kayla Lauer

Ash Dozier / Cat Green

Grace Deguire / Summer Fischer

Boy's High School Doubles

JV

5

Single Elimination

Jacob Nelson / Liam John

Josh Bai / Tommy Joe Richardson

James Michels / Mason White

Aidan Dozier / Quinn Graessle

Andrew Ficken / Gavin McEvoy

Boy's High School Doubles

JV Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Aidan Dozier / Quinn Graessle

Andrew Ficken / Gavin McEvoy

Boys Doubles

Beginner

35

Single Elimination

Dane Bjorn / Jrue Blassingame

Brendan Carr / Danny Juergens

Adam Lancia / Adrian Zepeda

Cole Schelling / Jackson Chatman

Charlie Hartley / Jonathan Bell

Daniel Klarsch / Kyle Zoellner

Brian Jakubik / Jack Tapia

Mike Esswein / Tim Galczynski

Boys Doubles

Beginner Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Nick Petersen / Sam Kleffner

Thomas Weber / Will Hanson

Aidan O'Brien / Jack Fredrickson

Jake McEvoy / Joseph Hartrich

Andy Povich / Jack Wild

Nathan Szewczyk / Sam Calandro

Brendan Tilley / Chris Plants

Jack Jaeger / Zach Ernstrom

Girls Doubles

Beginner

21

Single Elimination

Ashleigh Howard / Hannah Werk

Alexandra Hagemeister / Katie Friemel

Gabby Roseman / Anna Kappel

Emma Wood / Gabi Moll

Emily Conley / Lily Conley

Erin Callico / Rose Hetz

Ava Pietoso / Janka Gerber

Elienne Lenz / Morgan Jones

Girls Doubles

Beginner Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Hailey Fitts / Hannah Fitts

Grace Kleffner / Adrienne Cibulka

Kathleen Hubeli / Olivia Harbaugh

Lauren Houston / Olivia Bennett

Maggie Leath / Megan McCauley

Megan Mills / Suzanne Thompson

Molly Ertle / Lauren Klein

Kate Doehring / Sophia Melkun

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions