Spartan Splat

Racquetball Tournament 11/11/2017 - 11/11/2017
Spartan Splat
Michigan Athletic Club - East Lansing, MI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rwesterbrink@riverside-is.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events

Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Lars Cole

Christopher Kelly

Mark Novak

Jefferey Connell

Paul Herrman

Richard Westerbrink

Dan Veith

Men's Age Singles

A-AGE

6

Single Elimination

Nicholas Frontczak I I

Michael Malcolm

Bryan Galloway

Eric Mann

Stuart Williams

Carlos Castillo

Men's Age Singles

B 45/55+

5

Single Elimination

Jeff Simonis

Marty Bresnahan

Bill Galloway

Larry Rawlinson

Jerry Foster

Men's Doubles

Open / A

20

Single Elimination

Jefferey Connell / John Kutt Jr.

Brandon Creamer / Daniel Mullin

Nathan Tucker / Kevin Mullin

Jackson White / Kevin White

Lars Cole / Mark Mohr

Ben Marciniak-Jennings / Michael Stetz

Sam Baldori / Joe Baldori

Cyrus Chinoy / Howard Webb, Jr.

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Brennan / Nicholas Frontczak I I

Richard Westerbrink / Loren Miller

Paul Herrman / Tom Blakeslee

Steven Coon / John Lager

Bryan Galloway / John Leggett

Eric Mann / Peter Serzo

Larry Rawlinson / Tom Jewell

Jordan Bresnahan / Marty Bresnahan

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Dan Veith

Jeremy Spry

Howard Webb, Jr.

Michael Malcolm

John Leggett

John Lager

Peter Grinsell

Mark Mohr

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Single Elimination

Joe Mullin

Jerry Foster

Bill Galloway

Jeff Simonis

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jeremy Spry

Michael Brennan

Loren Miller

Michael Stetz

Cyrus Chinoy

Tom Blakeslee

Daniel Mullin

Myles Kelly

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Brandon Creamer

Nathan Tucker

John Kutt Jr.

Kevin White

Joe Baldori

Peter Grinsell

Mark Novak

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions