Racquetball Tournament 11/17/2017 - 11/19/2017
2017 Fall Classic
Bellingham Athletic Club - Bellingham, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@bellinghamathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

Junior boys

4

Round Robin

Cameron Koivisto

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez

Max Mellema

Dyllin Miller

Girl's Singles

Junior Girls

2

Round Robin

Alexandria Tan

Violet Cross

Men's Age Singles

Mens 45+/55+

4

Round Robin

Ruben Mendez

Kenny Brown

Jim Taylor

Martin Duffy

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Jim Taylor / Kenny Brown

Keith Turley / Bill Cumming

Nick Villa / Sonny Mauricio

Brian Miller / Micah Miller

Shane McCauley / Victor Guthrie Jr.

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Michael Morones / Sonny Mauricio

Jerry Spraggins / Pete Sagisi

Ascencion Mendez / Stewart Fisher

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

8

Single Elimination

Gary Olson / Taylor Disch

Chad Summerfield / Tim Brown

Jon Duryee / Micah Miller

Tyler Burns / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Zach Vancura / Patrick Reichmann

Ben Anderson / Daryl Douglas

Dilip Raghunathan / Paul Kiil

Ryan Lawson / Victor Pinto Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ben Anderson / Daryl Douglas

Zach Vancura / Patrick Reichmann

Dilip Raghunathan / Paul Kiil

Ryan Lawson / Victor Pinto Gonzalez

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Tyler Burns

Micah Miller

Kenny Brown

Ruben Mendez

John O'Conner

Nick Villa

Dilip Raghunathan

Jerry Spraggins

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Shane McCauley

Brian Miller

Martin Duffy

John O'Conner

Victor Guthrie Jr.

Dilip Raghunathan

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Jerry Spraggins

Brian Miller

Stewart Fisher

Steven Golbeck

John Medunic

Pete Sagisi

Darvin Mattila

Kjell Nygren

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mark Nagamatsu

John Medunic

Pete Sagisi

Ascencion Mendez

Jerry Nelson

Darvin Mattila

Men's Singles

C / D

10

Single Elimination

Pete Sagisi

Steven Golbeck

Stewart Fisher

Darvin Mattila

John Medunic

Mark Nagamatsu

Ascencion Mendez

Kjell Nygren

Men's Singles

C / D Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mark Nagamatsu

John Medunic

Anelise Leclair

Werner Atkinson

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Ethan Janson

Victor Pinto Gonzalez

Robert Fisette

Tim Brown

Ruben Mendez

Chad Summerfield

John O'Conner

Ben Anderson

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ben Anderson

Daryl Douglas

Martin Duffy

Ruben Mendez

Dilip Raghunathan

Zach Vancura

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Taylor Disch

Paul Kiil

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega

Ethan Janson

Mixed Doubles

Mixed B/C/D

3

Round Robin

Deborah Leclair / Michael Morones

Jerry Nelson / Kate McKinney

Anelise Leclair / Werner Atkinson

Mixed Doubles

Mixed O/E-A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jon Duryee / Wanda Collins

Jessie Scott / Patrick Reichmann

Mixed Doubles

Mixed O/E-A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega / Megan Tuttle

Karen Jaskolka / Keith Turley

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jessie Scott

Karen Jaskolka

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Megan Tuttle

Kelli Holz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Industrial Supply Inc.
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions