Racquetball Tournament 11/17/2017 - 11/19/2017
2017 Minnesota State Doubles Championships
The Club - Total Fitness and Racquetball - St. Cloud, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jason@theclubfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+ / 45+

5

Round Robin

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

David Flom / Todd Stead

Erik Andersen / Steven Foss

Gustavo Pena / Wayne Harting

Andrew Spielman / Shawn Colbert

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Dan Barrett / Craig Vanderbeek

Micheal Figgins / Bruce Greenberg

Jay Kleffman / Dan Metcalfe

Tony Rosell / Bryan Turtle

Jordan Barth / Brett Hofer

Ryan Buhl / Andy Thrall

Mark Michael / Alfredo Suendermann

Mark Anderson / Kevin Kuhns

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jordan Barth / Brett Hofer

Ryan Buhl / Andy Thrall

Jeff Anderson / Ron Denler

Mark Michael / Alfredo Suendermann

Nathan Soltis / Cole Hartman

Bill Halvorson / Gustavo Pena

Mark Anderson / Kevin Kuhns

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Mark Oldenkamp / Ryan Buhl

Rex Greenwald / Tim Brannon

Andy Thrall / Jay Breidinger

Kevin Kuhns / Alan Schiebe

Jim Pflipsen / Roger Douvier

Bill Halvorson / Doug Rausch

Andrew Greseth / Mark Anderson

Lori Southwick / Page Kern

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Andrew Greseth / Mark Anderson

Lori Southwick / Page Kern

Tara Lavoi Lynch / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Jackson O'Brien / Joey Rohlwing

Jim Pflipsen / Roger Douvier

Bill Halvorson / Doug Rausch

Julie Dillon / Ron Denler

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Joey Rohlwing / Jackson O'Brien

Andrew Spielman / Shawn Colbert

Jayden Kuhns / Alan Schiebe

Brian Mick / Joe Velazquez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

10

Single Elimination

Dan Barrett / Craig Vanderbeek

Bruce Greenberg / Matt Miller

Allen Klecker / David Johnson

Bryan Turtle / Jonn Olson

Alfredo Suendermann / Mark Michael

Joe Velazquez / Matthew Brenny

Jay Breidinger / Mark Oldenkamp

Dan Metcalfe / Jay Kleffman

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dan Metcalfe / Jay Kleffman

Jim Pflipsen / Tim Lavoi

Kevin Dahlberg / Skip Lecy

Jay Breidinger / Mark Oldenkamp

Joe Velazquez / Matthew Brenny

Alfredo Suendermann / Mark Michael

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jason Krantz / Jordan Barth

David Flom / Todd Stead

Darrin Prince / Jon Hofer

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Steven Foss / Lee Meinerz

Dan Salamone / Shawn Merrill

Troy Heurung / Mike Klocker

Ellis Syke / Micheal Figgins

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination



Ellis Syke / Micheal Figgins

William Bredenbeck / Matthew Brenny

Troy Heurung / Mike Klocker

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Matt Miller / Vallana Perrault

Page Kern / David Johnson

Wayne Harting / Meadow Barth

Nathan Soltis / Julie Dillon

Tim Lavoi / Tara Lavoi Lynch

Mixed Doubles

C

7

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Denler / Ron Denler

Jayden Kuhns / Amber Kuhns

William Zins / Sara Heurung

Reka Leopold / Jessi McGehee

Sage Hartman / Andrea Hartman

Lillian Ford-Crimi / Skip Lecy

Jeff Anderson / Elizabeth Haske

Mixed Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lillian Ford-Crimi / Skip Lecy

Sage Hartman / Andrea Hartman

Reka Leopold / Jessi McGehee

Jeff Anderson / Elizabeth Haske

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Lee Meinerz / Vallana Perrault

Darrin Prince / Meadow Barth

Terry Kisling / Lori Southwick

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Andrea Hartman / Cole Hartman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions