2018 Leamington Classic

Racquetball Tournament 3/2/2018 - 3/3/2018
2018 Leamington Classic
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Centre - Leamington, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ternelson3@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Jeremy Renaud

Matthew Bayley

Adam Hyslop

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Terry Nelson

Paul Bateman

Christian Pocsai

Women's Singles

Open / A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brittany Nelson

Nicola Klassen

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Michael Thomas

Tom Mills

Mike Fuerth

Kyle Dick

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Dick

Christian Pocsai

Nicola Klassen

Mike Habib

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Tyler Sabelli

Todd Bright

Andy Dick

Doug Toews

Men's Singles

C / D

5

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai

Kevin Hamm

Brad Guy

Peter Klassen

Men's Singles

C / D Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brad Guy

Peter Hamm

Junior Singles

Intermediate

4

Round Robin

Quinn Miehl-Marentette

Aiden Bresolin

Lucas Omstead

Jackson Delciancio

Women's Singles

D / Novice

3

Round Robin

Zoe Chopchik

Kelly-Marie Barrett

Rebekah Hamm

Men's Doubles

Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Adam Hyslop / Brad Renaud

Anthony Barraco / Tyler Sabelli

Terry Nelson / Tom Mills

Paul Bateman / Shawn Klassen

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Bateman / Shawn Klassen

Kristopher Marentette / Kyle Dick

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Andy Dick / Michael Thomas

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Peter Gervasi / Bob Morand

Ron Zinn / Todd Bright

Gerry Peticca / Vince Gervasi

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Linda Hamilton / Doug Toews

Brad Guy / Peter Klassen

Kevin Hamm / Peter Hamm

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Eva Pocsai / Asher Pocsai

Mike Fuerth / Caila Macgregor

Zoe Chopchik / Kelly-Marie Barrett

Women's Singles

Open / A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Linda Hamilton

Jessica Nelson

Women's Singles

Open / A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Eva Pocsai

Carolyn Nelson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

EMAcon Construction Mgmt
Racquetball Tournament
Barrineti Construction
Racquetball Tournament
Erie Sand & Gravel
Racquetball Tournament
Tecnifibre Canada
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions