2017 -13th Annual KRA Winter Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 12/9/2017 - 12/9/2017
2017 -13th Annual KRA Winter Racquetball Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - Louisburg, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@mokancomm.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Cody Hudson

Art Spelts

Drew Barnabei

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

Ramiro Crespo

Trevor Casey

Scott St. Peter

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Brad Halverson

Tyler Hoffmann

Bart Miller

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Enrique Alejandro Alvarado

Darryl Bell

Cory Caviar

Jacob Workman

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

James Day

Mauricio Anaya

Cory Caviar

Prathamesh Verlekar

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mike Cadden

Darryl Bell

Kyle Grimes

Jesus Arango

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Evan Woolf

Brian Goyda

David Gream

Kyle Grimes

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Grimes

David Gream

Benjamin Costello

Dana Andrews

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Marco Caricato

Andrea Walters

Anton Walters

Rebecca McConnell

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Art Spelts / Daniel Pflaster

Cody Hudson / John Hudson

Drew Barnabei / Jeff Selock

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Men's Doubles

35+

5

Single Elimination

Bart Miller / Ramiro Crespo

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Stacy Sauer / Todd Sorensen

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Jim Brane / Gina Danner

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

John Prochnow / Leroy Grubbs

Stacy Sauer / Todd Sorensen

Dan Witt / Trevor Casey

James Day / Mauricio Anaya

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Enrique Alejandro Alvarado / Hervey Medina

Dana Andrews / Mike Cadden

Gina Danner / Jim Brane

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Brian Goyda / Tyler Hoffmann

Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner

James Bieker / Ken Tripkos

Prathamesh Verlekar / Mitzi Smith

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Yoder / Shawn Herrick

Drexel Midyett / Tony Punzo

James Bieker / Ken Tripkos

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Andrea Walters

Anton Walters

Joshua Eddy

Thompson Van Til

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Deken Penny

Logan Penny

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions