Racquetball Tournament 1/26/2018 - 1/28/2018
2018 Illinois State Doubles Championships
Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:laurelmdavis@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Brent Huff / Keith Minor

Brian Berkelhamer / Fernando Javier Rivera

Alok Mehta / Andrew Price

Anthony Cosmano / Cheryl Gudinas

Alcides Gutierrez / Jeremy Dixon

Danny Ortega / Michael Fornero

MAA

Men's Doubles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Alcides Gutierrez / Jeremy Dixon

Danny Ortega / Michael Fornero

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Cristian Moreno / Henry Conforti

Jake Ryan / David Singer

Howard Chan / Hung Che

James Zidek / Juan Martinez

Anthony Cosmano / Daniel Jaskier

Tony Garcia / Valentinas Presniakovas

George Steffens / Mitchell Becker

Gallagher Garcia / Jose Garcia

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

David Singer / Jeffrey Hill

Chris Choi / Wayne Lorenz

Anthony Giacalone / Tony Reitinger Jr.

Mark Buckley / Porfirio Villalobos

Carlos Canessa / Daniel Barrera

Jesus Lopez / Misael Corral

Tony Garcia / Valentinas Presniakovas

Christopher Anton / Todd Burris

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jose L. Arteaga / Stephen Lindstrom

Nadeem Sharifuddin / Parkash Mohanty

Men's Doubles

30+/35+/40+

4

Round Robin

Basilio Salazar / Fernando Javier Rivera

Brian Berkelhamer / Jorge Ortiz

Alcides Gutierrez / Arnold Ortega

Shane Jackson / Tom Neal

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

James Schlicher / John Thorson

Henry Conforti / Ray Redelman

Men's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Lee Frick / Tom Neal

Bruce Young / Jim Hillman

George Steffens / Mitchell Becker

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Dave Olson / Dennis McKee

Dave Milazzo / Frank Milazzo

Bill Mega / Carl Sick

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Dave Olson / Dennis McKee

Joe Silius / Joe Vallender

Bill Mega / Carl Sick

Doug Carmichael / Herb Laney

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

7

Single Elimination

John Mason / Keith Minor

Cristian Moreno / James Zidek

James Schlicher / John Thorson

Andy Pitock / Eric Jensen

Dave Milazzo / Tim Dern

Basilio Salazar / Lee Frick

Mike Davern / Richard Seaberg

Men's Doubles

Age A

5

Round Robin

Howard Chan / Hung Che

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Ravi Yenduri / Matt Reeser

Gallagher Garcia / Jose Garcia

Blase Zera / Justin Mrowicki

Men's Doubles

25+B/45+B/40+C/55+C

4

Round Robin

Chris Choi / Richard Seaberg

Jose L. Arteaga / Stephen Lindstrom

Justin Mrowicki / Mason Kimberley

Dean Matt / Kevin McGinnis

Women's Doubles

Open/A/55+A

5

Round Robin

Karin McCauley / Nancy Amaro

Susan Mueller / Barbara Vagedes

Cheryl Kirk / Dolores Lamberson

Laurel Davis / Lynn Yeazell

Edith Seaman / Lurine Barnes

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Kelly Gremley / Shane Jackson

Antonio Vazquez / Cari Mory

Dolores Lamberson / Michael Fornero

Mixed Doubles

A/B/C

3

Round Robin

Jerry Kee / Melissa Musick

Edith Seaman / Thomas George

Jim Ingolia / Lurine Barnes

Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Karin McCauley / Peter McCauley

Jim Hillman / Lynn Yeazell

Matt Reeser / Melissa Musick

Mixed Doubles

50+/60+

3

Round Robin

Andy Pitock / Cheryl Kirk

Allen Bell / Susan Mueller

Andrea Scott / John Mason

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions