2018 ISRA State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/22/2018 - 2/25/2018
2018 ISRA State Singles Championships
The Glass Court Swim and Fitness Club - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cherylkkirk@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J10

Junior Singles

(J10) Junior Singles - 10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Axel Lopez

Montserrat Torres

Mackenzie Prendergast

Junior Singles

(J1612) Junior Singles - 16-/12-

5

Round Robin

Spencer O''Dea

Santiago Sanchez

Zachary Slade

Devin Mehta

Sydney Prendergast

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Santiago Sanchez

Devin Mehta

Sydney Prendergast

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Zachary Slade


J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Spencer O''Dea


MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Keith Minor

Eric Van Marion

Eric Mathews

Fernando Javier Rivera

Michael Fornero

Alok Mehta

Clint Hickman

Brent Huff

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Clint Hickman

Arun Baskaran

Alok Mehta

Frank Wrobel

Anthony Cosmano

John Mason

Dave Milazzo

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Frank Wrobel

Antonio Vazquez

Roberto Rivas

Todd Parker

Henry Conforti

Todd Burris

Nikhil Iyer

Mike Davern

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Daniel Terrazas Ii

Thomas Zielecki

Richard Seaberg

Bruce Young

Robert Dreger

Allen Bell

Todd Burris

Christopher Anton

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Jesus Lopez

Daniel Barrera

Paul Nijensohn

Luis Ornelas

Ryan Urbaniak

Thomas George

Lee Kagan

Hector Herrera

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Thomas George

Luis Ornelas

Ryan Urbaniak

Tom Trecker

Alfredo Aranda

Men's Age Singles

25+

4

Round Robin

Eric Van Marion

Eric Mathews

Dave Milazzo

Anthony Cosmano

Men's Age Singles

35+

1

Round Robin

Arun Baskaran


Men's Age Singles

35+/40+

3

Round Robin

John Thorson

Arun Baskaran

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Men's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

John Thorson

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

John Thorson

Cary Slade

Men's Age Singles

50+/55+

4

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

John Thorson

Cary Slade

Tom Horton

Men's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Tom Horton


Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Ray Redelman

Mike Davern

Jim Hillman

Men's Age Singles

60+/65+

4

Round Robin

Dave Olson

Ray Redelman

Mike Davern

Jim Hillman

Men's Age Singles

65+

1

Round Robin

Dave Olson


Men's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Ernesto Tan


Men's Age Singles

70+/80+/85+

3

Round Robin

Ernesto Tan

John O'Donnell Jr.

Jack Angelus

Men's Age Singles

80+

1

Round Robin

Jack Angelus


Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.


Men's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Single Elimination

Daniel Jaskier


Men's Age Singles

40+A/45+A

7

Single Elimination

Chris Choi

Daniel Jaskier

Jairo Torres

Todd Parker

David Combs

Douglas Halverson

Richard Seaberg

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

6

Single Elimination

Chris Choi

Jairo Torres

Todd Parker

David Combs

Douglas Halverson

Richard Seaberg

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

5

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez

Juan Martinez

Roberto Rivas

Ed Esparza

Jerry Kee

Men's Age Singles

50+A/60+A

6

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez

Juan Martinez

Roberto Rivas

Ed Esparza

Jerry Kee

Geoffrey Peters

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

1

Single Elimination

Geoffrey Peters


Men's Age Singles

35+ Intermediate

1

Round Robin

Victor Perez


Men's Age Singles

35I/40I/45I

5

Round Robin

Misael Corral

Glen Bero

Paul Nijensohn

George Ipe

Victor Perez

Men's Age Singles

40+ Intermediate

1

Round Robin

Glen Bero


Men's Age Singles

45+ Intermediate

3

Round Robin

Misael Corral

Paul Nijensohn

George Ipe

WO

Women's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Emily Fauser

Gisela Gomez

Brenda White

Janet Eminger

Lynn Yeazell

Susan Mueller

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez

WAA

Women's Singles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Janet Eminger

Susan Mueller

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez

Lynn Yeazell

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Gisela Gomez

Pat Kwasigroch

Edith Seaman

WAB

Women's Singles

A/B

5

Round Robin

Georgina Marin

Gisela Gomez

Pat Kwasigroch

Edith Seaman

Julie McGreal

WB

Women's Singles

B

2

Round Robin

Georgina Marin

Julie McGreal

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Janet Eminger


Women's Age Singles

50+/55+/60+

3

Round Robin

Janet Eminger

Susan Mueller

Brenda White

Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Susan Mueller


Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Brenda White


DWI

Women's Singles

Divas with Injuries (DWI)

6

Single Elimination

Liz Molitor

Laurel Davis

Mary Crambes

Julianne Valentino

Marla Cusano

Pamela Grace

Women's Singles

Divas with Injuries (DWI) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marla Cusano

Pamela Grace

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions