2017 Holiday Magic Racquetball Tourney

Racquetball Tournament 12/2/2017 - 12/3/2017
2017 Holiday Magic Racquetball Tourney
Premier At Sawmill Athletic Club - Columbus , OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.ulliman@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim

Kyle Ulliman

Rom Dresbach

Jimmy Leone

Bruce Drye

Steve Lerner

Chris Webb

Eric Burnett

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Bruce Drye

Rhen Weaver

Steve Lerner

Gregory Heinle

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Eric Burnett

Terry Moore

Shaun Davis

Chris Webb

Josh Cooper

Rhen Weaver

Grant Stubbins

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Grant Stubbins

Chris Webb

Rhen Weaver

Josh Cooper

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Grant Stubbins

John Helmick

Jordan Drye

Jack Evans

Michael Shaw

Michael Force

Dave Osbourne

Bryan Sluis

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Christian Ulliman

Dicky Dickson

Michael Force

Michael Shaw

Ed Holcomb Sr.

Aslam Mirza

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Dicky Dickson

Jack Evans

Eddie Ropp

Pete Ferris

Dennis Brown

Scott Nail

Jeff Borders

Ed Holcomb Sr.

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Aslam Mirza

Blake Stubbins

Kevin Berkowitz

Zach Force

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Scott Nail

Blake Stubbins

Pete Ferris

Kevin Berkowitz

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 30/40+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Steve Lerner

Kenny Hole

Nick Cocco

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Kenny Hole

Roy Phelan

Bill Hodges Jr.

Keith Kirby

Rodney Reiter

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Rom Dresbach / Kyle Ulliman

Doug Ganim / Jimmy Leone

Bruce Drye / Steve Lerner

Greg Masters / Nick Cocco

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Greg Masters / Nick Cocco

Doug Ruby / Shaun Davis

Men's Doubles

Men’s B/C Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carl Niehaus / Jim Hart

Dave Osbourne / Dennis Brown

WS

Women's Singles

Women’s Singles

5

Round Robin

Nancy Hodges

Alexis Allison

Nawal Moatassem

Heather Glenn

Ashley Ganyard

Women's Age Singles

35+ A/B

2

Single Elimination

Nancy Hodges

Heather Glenn

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Nawal Moatassem / Rhen Weaver

Ashley Ganyard / Eric Burnett

Alexis Allison / Gregory Lotts

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/55+ B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dave Osbourne

Mike Smart

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Chipotle
Racquetball Tournament
Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
Racquetball Tournament
Raising Canes Chicken Fingers
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions