2018 Lexus of Edmonton Alberta Open

Squash Tournament 2/9/2018 - 2/11/2018
2018 Lexus of Edmonton Alberta Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.goodings@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MAB

Men's Singles

A Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out



MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

9

Triple Knock-Out

Brendan Pruden

Nolan Hergott

MAS

Men's Singles

A Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Matt Zilinski


MBB

Men's Singles

B Bronze

7

Triple Knock-Out

Nigel Lilley

Joshua Pulfer

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

11

Triple Knock-Out

Paul Guevara

Bradley Salter

MBS

Men's Singles

B Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Jerry Bereznicki

Safwan Rafique

MBY

Men's Singles

B Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Anthony Looy


MC

Men's Singles

C

25

Single Elimination

Tony Avdicos

Shawn Bolianatz

bMC

Men's Singles

C Bronze

9

Single Elimination

Ryan Jacobson

Mark Holtom

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

21

Single Elimination

Francisco Chau

Ryan Miller

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Greg Kinloch

Raphael Fortin

bMD

Men's Singles

D Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Bret Waldner

Rod Sutton

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Ross Vickery

Dave Grant

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Alex Scherer

Derek Ring

bMO

Men's Singles

Open Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Nadr Jomha

Mustafa Wida

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Abdel Rahman El Nady

John Clarkin

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Laura Baptiste

Eva Ghai

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Bronze

3

Triple Knock-Out



WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

7

Triple Knock-Out

Erin Roberts

Nour Elhendawi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions