44th Annual Tornado Alley Racquetball Classic

Racquetball Tournament 2/23/2018 - 2/25/2018
44th Annual Tornado Alley Racquetball Classic
YMCA Bill Bartley Branch - Wichita Falls, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tarc42@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Robert Cole

Kris Davis

Thomas Narvarte

Shaun Stone

John Shurbet

Philip Wheeler

Tim Spears

James Detwiler

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore

Joey Yelverton

Raymond Smith Ii

Stanley Sisson

Fernando Batista

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Jim Wildner

Ed Mooney

Bob Fulton

Joe Guerra

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

15

Single Elimination

Rashid Al Hmoud / Piyush Mittal

John Shurbet / Stanley Sisson

Clifton Ward / Darren Marsh

Bruce Teter / Graham Guthrie

Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner

Gonzalo Castillo / Bob Fulton

Gilberto Perez / Joe Guerra

Jim Wildner / Terry Wenetschlaeger

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Chad Sandell / Darren Marsh

Brent Scales / Marco Barron

Keith Hillard / Dustin Culver

Mike Sorensen / Robert Kramer

Christopher Kessler / David Kessler

Kyle Taylor / Lee Hayes

Ben Sykes / Jeff Johnston

Brian Murphy / Carlos Trevino

MCD

Men's Doubles

C / D

5

Round Robin

Ben Sykes / Cole Sendrey

Federico Flores / Federico Flores

Cathy DeVaughan / Ginger Read

Randy Pierce / Verena Pierce

Elmer Bicoy / Randy Thurmond

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alberto Chico / Jared Contreras

Dale Gosser / Jeff Franco

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brady Yelverton / Dylan Savage

Jonathan Harpman / Logan Reese

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Kris Davis / Rene Davis

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Jared Contreras

Joey Yelverton

Antonio Pete

Rene Davis

Louie Sanchez

Bruce Teter

Philip Wheeler

Clifton Ward

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Allen Seh Ong

Brent Scales

Chad Sandell

Keith Hillard

Ben Sykes

Robert Kramer

Dustin Culver

Ryan Brown

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Carlos Trevino

Oswaldo Cortes

Joe Abshere

Dierk Hohman

Gerardo Arriaga

Mark Anderson

Randy Thurmond

Emma Jones

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Omid Zanbili Mokri

Ginger Read

Federico Flores

Joe Abshere

Nakia Armendariz

Kendrick Mack-Simon

Cole Sendrey

Jeffrey Griffin

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kevin Sendrey

Ethan Summerlin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Dylan Savage

Glenn Martineau

Logan Reese

Brady Yelverton

Kevin Sendrey

Alberto Garza

Antonio Munguia

Justin Holcomb

Women's Singles

C / D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrea Estrada

Verena Pierce

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions