Racquetball Tournament 1/26/2018 - 1/28/2018
Kentucky Singles/Doubles Championships
Downtown Louisville YMCA - Louisville, KY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rscanham4@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30-/+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kyle Smith

Aj Bennett

Men's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Will Bowers

Tre Burnside

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carl Gatewood

Tony Thomas

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carl Gatewood

Matthew Goetz

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Neal Umberger / Kris Robinson

Will Bowers / Tony Thomas

Jim Danehy / John Souder

Pardha Karuturi / Troy Hickman

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

5

Round Robin

Jimmy Earles / David Vogel

Jim Danehy / John Souder

Bruce Hubrich / Matthew Goetz

Mark Wilhoite / Thom Bain

Tom Hills / Ron Marr

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Daniel Case / Steven Swann

Howard Kaplin / Kyle Smith

Matthew Nuttall / Eric Burnett

Maurice Miller / Tony Santora

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sean Henry

Daniel Graugnard

Kris Robinson

Bradley Gatewood

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jimmy Earles

Scott Dickman

Tom Hills

David Black

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Lou Nasti

Robert (bob) Dabney

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Case

Brett Leichhardt

Kyle Smith

Eric Burnett

Aj Bennett

Matthew Nuttall

Leo Barrabi

Maurice Miller

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett

Howard Kaplin

Matthew Nuttall

Tony Thomas

Maurice Miller

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

2

Single Elimination

Desiré Hoyt / Ron Lasley

Carrie Furman / Dean Furman

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brett Leichhardt / Robyn Cole

Daniel Case / Peggy Stephens

Eric Burnett / Rebecca Bowman

Matthew Nuttall / Trish Nissen

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Marsha Berry / Rebecca Bowman

Robyn Cole / Trish Nissen

Women's Singles

Women's O/A/B

3

Round Robin

Marsha Berry

Robyn Cole

Desiré Hoyt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions