Racquetball Tournament 1/20/2018 - 1/21/2018
CNRA Jr State Championships
Prime Time Athletic Club - Burlingame, CA USA


 
California Nevada Racquetball Association

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jt5816@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's and Girl's Singles

8 and under

5

Round Robin

Ashton Guiraud

Vaishant Mangalampalli

Ayan Sharma

Aarya Shetty

Shriya Maharaj

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Single Bounce Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Ashton Guiraud

Taij Singh

Nathan Rykhus

Alexander Gomez

Ishan Khanna

Mateo Reynolds

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Single Bounce Playoff #2

6

Single Elimination

Geffen Kama

Reese Zhou

Abhinav Doma

Spencer Foote

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Geffen Kama

Abhinav Doma

Reese Zhou

Parwaan Virk

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Oonmaan Virk

Mateo Reynolds

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Angel Eden Galvan

Eshan Ali

Bobby Singh

Shalom Hsiung

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Calvin Chawda


Jesus Bernal-Alcantar

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Nikhil Prasad

Krish Thakur

Vedant Chauhan

Armando Perez, Jr

Cody Elkins

Akhhill Durai Nath

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Playoff #2

6

Single Elimination

Sebastian Overman

Rohan Shingate

Srivaaikuntesh Elango

Emmanuel Bernal-Alcantar

Ari Sorokin

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Iain Dunn

Cody Thomas

Miles Rivera

Josh Quinzon

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dane Elkins

Antonio Rojas

Ricardo Diaz

Sahil Thakur

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ashton Guiraud

Vaishant Mangalampalli

Ayan Sharma

B6M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 6 and Under

1

Round Robin

Alejandro Robles Picon


B8M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under

4

Round Robin

Vaishant Mangalampalli

Ayan Sharma

Oonmaan Virk

Manav Raghuram

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and under

5

Round Robin

Alejandro Robles Picon

Vaishant Mangalampalli

Ayan Sharma

Oonmaan Virk

Manav Raghuram

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Single Bounce

4

Round Robin

Andrea Perez-Picon

Aanshi Thakur

Jordan Ellis

Anaiah Singh

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce

5

Round Robin

Camila Canchola

Enya Sharma

Shriya Perumal

Meera Shingate

Aashi Gupta

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Sonya Shetty

Ava Naworski

Alexis Guiraud

Adriana Perez

G8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under

2

Round Robin

Aarya Shetty

Shriya Maharaj

Girl's Singles

Combined 14 and 16 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nikita Chauhan

Estefania Perez

Girl's Singles

Combined 14 and 16 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Arya Cyril

Alondra Canchola

Camila Gomez

Tess La Rue

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Aarya Shetty

Enya Sharma

Meera Shingate

Alea Guiraud

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Natalia Canchola

Aashi Gupta

Shriya Maharaj

Junior Doubles

Advanced

5

Round Robin

Ricardo Diaz / Dane Elkins

Nikhil Prasad / Vedant Chauhan

Julian Singh / Sahil Thakur

Bryan Barbera / Ivan Hernandez

Armando Perez, Jr / Iain Dunn

Junior Doubles

Intermediate Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cody Elkins / Camila Gomez

Angel Eden Galvan / Eshan Ali

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Prime Time Athletic Club
Racquetball Tournament
CNRA
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions