Peace, Love & Racquetball - The Susan Livingston Tribute Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 1/5/2018 - 1/6/2018
Peace, Love & Racquetball - The Susan Livingston Tribute Tournament
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Doubles

Centurion 100+

10

Single Elimination

Matthew Kushnir / Lloyd Rempel

Doug Donald / Tony Taronno

Dave Boyd / Darrell Davis

Jack McBride / Terry Nelson

Doubles

Centurion 100+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Roger Havrilenko / Evan Pritchard

John Marion / Jim McEachern

Reg Atkins / David Harrington

Rob Popowich / Sheldon Rosenstock

DOA

Doubles

Open / A

8

Single Elimination

Christine Richardson / Jen Saunders

Dave Boyd / Lloyd Rempel

Reg Atkins / Jeff Buller

Matthew Kushnir / Rob Popowich

Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Peter Olynick / Gregory Sawkey

Gerald MacK / Jacob MacK

Allan Meston / Sean Prentice

James Bileski / David Harrington

Mixed Doubles

A

14

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders / Jack McBride

Kay McNeil / James Bileski

Susan Dauk / Darrell Davis

Gwen Smoluk / Peter Olynick

Mixed Doubles

A Cons

4

Olympic Format

Marie Solano / Doug Donald

Cher Allen / Jacob MacK

Liz Klippenstein / Evan Pritchard

Roberta MacK / Terry Nelson

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Olympic Format

Marion McBride / Gerald MacK

Milana Paddock / Sean Prentice

Bettina Nyman / Dan McInnis

Teanna Letkeman / Asher Harrington

Mixed Doubles

B Cons

4

Olympic Format

Teanna Letkeman / Asher Harrington

Bettina Nyman / Dan McInnis

Diana Bradbury / Robert Bartlett

Kim Griffin / Matthew Hodgins

Women's Doubles

A / B

7

Single Elimination

Marion McBride / Marie Solano

Susan Dauk / Milana Paddock

Cher Allen / Gwen Smoluk

Kay McNeil / Bettina Nyman

Women's Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Teanna Letkeman / Stephanie Oteyza

Kay McNeil / Bettina Nyman

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta MacK

Diana Bradbury / Kim Griffin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions