MONTERREY OPEN 2017

Racquetball Tournament 11/23/2017 - 11/26/2017
MONTERREY OPEN 2017
Apino Chipinque - San Pedro Garza Garcia, NL MEX


 
Federación Mexicana de Raquetbol

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eleniguz@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andres Delgadillo

Alberto Rodriguez

Men's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alberto Flores

Yanko Renteria

Ernesto Delgadillo

Hugo Prado

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alfonso Serrano

Arturo Espinosa Valdez

Ernesto Delgadillo

Manuel Trujillo

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eduardo Gutierrez

Miguel Perea

Victor Serrato

Alberto Abadie

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Alan Natera / Ernesto Ochoa

Eduardo Garay / Rodrigo Garay

Gerardo Franco / Javier Estrada

Alejandro Cardona / Rodrigo Montoya

Miguel Rodriguez Jr / Sebastian Fernandez

Erick Trujillo / Sebastian Longoria

Daniel Maldonado Gutierrez / Rogelio Castillo

Alan Márquez / Juan Loreto

MA

Men's Singles

A

19

Single Elimination

Mauricio Galindo

Alberto Velasco

Ximena Martinez

Jaime Garza

Edmundo Maldonado

Pavel Hernandez

Manuel Trujillo

Samuel Arceo

MB

Men's Singles

B

29

Single Elimination

Fernando Medina

Gerardo Castañón

Pavel Hernandez

Alejandra Zuñiga

Emilio Leon

Diego Torre

Alberto Velasco

Omar Aragón

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

Mauricio Martinez

Luis Prado

Diego Romano Vazquez

Alondra Yañez

Alejandra Zuñiga

Carlos Ramirez

Arturo Ruiz Ramirez

Claudio Cardenas

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Ricardo Ortega

Jaime Maldonado Jr.

Eleni Guzman Velgis

Alberto Flores

Alejandro Molina

Alejandro Garza

Santiago Olvarria

Maritza Franco

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

12

Single Elimination

Carlos Ramirez

Guillermo Gutierrez

Andres Delgadillo

Christiane Flores

Mario Carrillo Romero

Gibran Diaz

Alberto Rodriguez

Ivan Bueno

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

20

Single Elimination

Rodrigo Montoya

Gerardo Franco

Rodrigo Garay

Javier Estrada

Alan Natera

Sebastian Fernandez

Alejandro Cardona

Ernesto Ochoa

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions