DPJCC 10th Annual Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 4/12/2018 - 4/15/2018
DPJCC 10th Annual Racquetball Tournament
David Posnack Jewish Community Center - Davie, FL USA


 
David Posnack JCC

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:RBALLRICK1@GMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Tim Hansen / Alejandro Herrera

Kevin Vazquez / Scott Graves

Rafael Fuentes / Julio Junki

Joe Linnell / Marcos Gravier

Carlos Bravo / Joe Young

Andres Ramirez / Nicholas Knudsen

Orlando Rosario / Edward Suarez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Todd Friderich / Timmy Hansen

Carlos Bravo / Ronen Tish

Gordon Henry / Chuck Teschke

Marc Burns / Robert Mendez

William Wing / Eric Gomez

Roy Hernandez / Felix Hernandez

John Devia / Gonzalo Espinoza

John Welsh / Jason Baez Alfonso

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Leonardo Retamar / Pedro Curbelo

Peter Morales / Craig Danvers

Aroldo Martinez / Alejandro Vazquez

Henry Molina / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon

Jorge Bacallao / Carlos Cabrera

Nick Dague / Angel Valdes

Jim Faris / Carlos Martin

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Gene Fry / Moshe Mann

John Jimenez / Frank Youngman

Jonathan Telles / Cristhian Rigu

John Vazquez / Michael Vazquez

Randy Templin / Juan Collada

Juan Perez / Carlos Marmolejo

Zoltan Kovacs / Tobias Kaye

Lucio Santana / Lou Suffredini

Men's Doubles

C/N

3

Round Robin

Fernando Pereira / Pablo Ferriol

Andres Viso / Wing Lai-Tong

Juan Acevedo / Torben Clemmensen

Men's Doubles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Jason Baez Alfonso / Luis Sanchez

John Devia / Lee Egan

Henry Molina / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Pedro Curbelo / Leonardo Retamar

Peter Morales / Alejandro Vazquez

Robert Kull / Carlos Martin

Joey Logan / David Kerr

Roger Vega / Frank Garcia

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

9

Single Elimination

Tim Hansen / Frankie Porcaro

Marc Burns / Robert Mendez

Mike Morissey / Michael Ehren

Raul Gomez / William Wing

Lee Egan / Joey Yelverton

Bob Duff / Gus Gonzalez

Justin Cooklin / Bruce Hollander

David Ackerfeld / Scott Gill

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Kevin Vazquez

Alejandro Herrera

Andres Ramirez

Scott Graves

Joe Linnell

Raymundo Garcia Jr.

Todd Friderich

Joe Young

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

Silvio Diaz

Gordon Henry

John Welsh

Omar Torres

Ronen Tish

Steve Disalvo

Roy Hernandez

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Eric Gomez

Pedro Curbelo

Juan Carlos Diaz

Shane De Witt

Michael Medina

Danny Suid

Akrapol Supapol

Seran Ramkissoon

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Assuan Castaneda

Cristhian Rigu

Juan Carranza

Tobias Kaye

Jeffrey Levinson

Zoltan Kovacs

Carlos Marmolejo

Aaron Hattaway

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Joe George

John Vazquez

Alejandro Arteaga

Kevin De Marco

Juan Acevedo

Michael Vazquez

Jeffrey Levinson

Bruce Hollander

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Edward Suarez

Orlando Rosario

Chuck Teschke

Ronen Tish

Joey Yelverton

Aaron Hattaway

Charles Cole

Tony Gonzalez

Men's Age Singles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Gene Fry

Larry Ardito

Anthony Gambone

Scott Gill

Wing Lai-Tong

David Ackerfeld

Juan Collada

Women's Doubles

Open/Elite

5

Single Elimination

Michele Scott / Claudia Andrade

Susan Suid / Jasmine Suarez

Graciana Wargo / Luanne Bryant

Maddie Melendez / Susan Woodard

Valeria Clemmensen / Lisa Lajoie

Women's Doubles

ABC

3

Round Robin

Coset Rodriguez / Karen Arrendondo

Fanta David / Margo Scott

Anel Molina / Wanda Voorhees

Women's Doubles

40+

4

Single Elimination

Dori Zieman / Teri Delgado

Valeria Clemmensen / Ileana Villarreal

Lucy Ramsay / Jean Trimble

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

WOE

Women's Singles

Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Graciana Wargo

Jasmine Suarez

Luanne Bryant

WAB

Women's Singles

A/B

4

Single Elimination

Coset Rodriguez

Lucy Ramsay

Laurie Welsh

Anel Molina

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Carolina Pisana

Michelle Norris

Aurora Russel

Mixed Doubles

OPEN/ELITE

11

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera / Michele Scott

Luanne Bryant / Marcos Gravier

Graciana Wargo / Timmy Hansen

Roy Hernandez / Valeria Clemmensen

Justin Cooklin / Susan Woodard

Jason Baez Alfonso / Fanta David

Laurie Welsh / John Welsh

Tony Gonzalez / Sharon Farrar

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Gene Fry / Wanda Voorhees

Tameka Johnson / Nick Dague

Lisa Lajoie / Rick Bernstein

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Michael Medina / Coset Rodriguez

Margo Scott / Anthony Gambone

Mixed Doubles

B/C

5

Single Elimination

Michelle Norris / Javier Trujillo

Paola Rosso / Pablo Ferriol

Jhonny Toro / Anel Molina

Aurora Russel / Brad Tuckman

Wing Lai-Tong / Mary Viso

P/C

Parent / Child Doubles

All Skills

4

Single Elimination

Carolina Pisana / Kevin De Marco

Susan Suid / Danny Suid

Ethan Hollander / Bruce Hollander

Rick Bernstein / Harvey Bernstein

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions