Championnat Québécois en Double Valleyfield

Racquetball Tournament 1/5/2018 - 1/7/2018
Championnat Québécois en Double Valleyfield
Club De Racquetball Edouard Boyer - Valleyfield, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

DO

Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Pedro Castro / Sean Sauvé

Francis Guillemette / Michael Leduc

DE

Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Martin Sauvé

Sean Sauvé / Alain Meilleur

Nathan Jauvin / Patrick Jauvin

Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent

DA

Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Daniel Tremblay / Robert Melancon

Carl Lalande / Michel Boulay

Nathan Jauvin / Stephane Parent

Daniel Casavant / Daniel Bousquet

DB

Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin / Kody Boudreau

Donald Dery / Ken Gibson

Bobby Lamontagne / Logan Boudreau

Michel Landry / Patrice Gagnon

DC

Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Marjolaine Parent / Jewel Sauvé

Jean-Francois Chenier / Anthony Parent

Raphael Guillemette / Julie Mathieu

Manon Lambert / Sylvie Malenfant

Men's Doubles

40+

5

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin / Michel Gagnon

Daniel Tremblay / Robert Melancon

Alain Meilleur / Roland Richard

Steven Leduc / Gilles Potvin

Men's Doubles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande / Michel Boulay

Daniel Casavant / Daniel Bousquet

Bobby Lamontagne / Claude Laforest

Michel Landry / Patrice Gagnon

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Manon Lambert / Julie Mathieu

Julie Latour / Sylvie Malenfant

Isabelle Lamoureux / Chloe Jauvin

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin / Jean Nolet

Juliette Parent / Sean Sauvé

Jewel Sauvé / Martin Sauvé

Brigitte Richard / Roland Richard

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Single Elimination

Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau

Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent

Julie Latour / Daniel Casavant

Isabelle Lamoureux / Bobby Lamontagne

Mixed Doubles

Parent / Child

5

Single Elimination

Raphael Guillemette / Nicolas Bousquet

Julie Mathieu / Tommy Murray

Logan Boudreau / Nathan Jauvin

Chloe Jauvin / Patrick Jauvin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Lettrage Plus
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions