2018 IHA Men's & Women's State Doubles Championships

Handball Tournament 2/16/2018 - 2/18/2018
2018 IHA Men's & Women's State Doubles Championships
Glass Court Swim & Fitness Athletic Club - Lombard, IL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:info@illinoishandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

15

Single Elimination

Anthony Selestow / David Munson

Adam Szatkowski / Dane Szatkowski

Leo Canales, Jr / Ricardo Palma

Bill Mehilos / Oscar Zamora

Anthony Sullivan / Devin Peters

Jake Komsthoeft / Shane Conneely

Jeremy Muscia / Nick Kerins

Dan Valera / David Valera

Women's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Hilary Rushe / Niamh Kristufek

Carly Stickles / Christi Valicenti

Lindsey Sterrett / Robin Sterrett

Megan Dorneker / Terry Mehilos

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C

10

Single Elimination

Gabriel Bautista / Greg Mendoza

Reuben Ramirez / Alex Lillge

Sam Elsener / James Elsener

Buddy Bradford / Bob O'Donnell

Xavier Higa / Brandon Sanchez

Ryan Lies / Michael Lies

Andris Jurevics / Robert Sharp

Sean Jucas / Dan Evon

Women's Doubles Small Ball

B / C

5

Round Robin

Quinn Jagodzinski / Riley Frisbie

Quinn Matuschek / Marketa Riley

Frankie Corrado / Audrey Peters

Emily Wichgers / Annabeth Gibbons

Madison Drake / Lexi Vargas

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Golden Masters (50+)

5

Single Elimination

Scott Rosenthal / David Dohman

John Davis / Joe Ardito

Tom Grace / Jeff Serota

Enrique Gonzalez / Dermot McMahon

Jay Carroll / Thomas Deneen

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+)

6

Single Elimination

Jim Vail / Sean Conneely

Kevin Jarvis / Lou Jarvis

Ricky Grzesek / Terry McGuire

Mario Schembari / Geary Gaspord

Joe Scanlon / Frank Barbaro

Don Raffaelli / James Elsener

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Chandler Straw / Max Roberts

Dan Valera / David Valera

Carlos Zamora / Martin Rodriguez

Carter Kounovsky / Jon Vargas

Jesse Valera Jr. / Yoni Pogofsky

Joe McMahon Jr. / Michael Mehilos

Collin Peters / Nicholas Roberts

Charlie Lemus / Hilary Rushe

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Roger Klass / Joe Ferrini

Adam Hritz / Jimmy O'Donnell

Ryan Lies / Michael Lies

Xavier Higa / Brandon Sanchez

Andris Jurevics / Robert Sharp

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions