Racquetball Tournament 8/28/2018 - 9/1/2018
34th IRF World Senior Racquetball Championships--August 28 to September 1, 2018
Midtown Sports & Wellness - Albuquerque, NM USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gmampro@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NM Racquetball Events

New Mexico Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Round Robin

Jay Munoz

Allan Hernandez

Timothy Baghurst

Damian Zamorano

Pedro Zezati

Men's Age Singles

40+

9

Round Robin

Carlos Juarez

Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Rajiv Varadarajan

John Rhodes

Dominic Maestas

Djoko Boentaran

Dorian Guzman

Adam Grilli

Men's Age Singles

45+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Ken Cheshire

Joe Devenney

Luis Raul Flores Gonzalez

Roman Corrales

Rick Busekrus

John Esposito

Claudio Lopez

Jose Luis Castrejon

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Victor Lopez

Troy Brooks

Jeff Baskett

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque

Everett Brunelle

Enrique Santamaria

Wes Wesley

Brian Bernal

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann

Glenn Martineau

Jay Gray

Tyrone Gilmore

Paul Morse

Georges Barrera

Gustavo Farell

Steve Ivers

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Glenn Leib

Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz

Brian Mach

John Mason

Joseph Jacob

Reg Atkins

P.j. Williams

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Howard Walker

Rick Betts

Wes Teel

Jim Barrett

David Nowack

Gerald Frederick

Joe Clinton

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Tim Lavoi

Jim Harvey

J.b. Smith

Gary Jones

Jose Luis Gonzalez

Michael Stephens

Billy Askins

Starr Kilian

Men's Age Singles

75+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Fredrick Roe

Wayne Thornton

Donald Sperber

Bruce Hollander

Wayne Toyne

Jerry Rand

Robert Petersen

Ron Loehman

Men's Age Singles

80 - 85+

7

Round Robin

Jack McBride

Arthur Hotchkiss

William Baker

Francis Florey

Paul Banales

Ken Karmel

Robert Castillo

Men's Age Singles

80+

4

Round Robin

Jack McBride

Arthur Hotchkiss

William Baker

Francis Florey

Men's Age Singles

85+

3

Round Robin

Paul Banales

Ken Karmel

Robert Castillo

M95

Men's Age Singles

95+

2

Round Robin

Lake Westphal

William Matotan

Men's Doubles

30 - 35+

7

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Raaj Mohan / Damian Zamorano

Jay Munoz / Pedro Zezati

Ramon Gomez / Rajiv Varadarajan

Donovan Duran / Jonathan Gutierrez

Marcos Jimenez / John Maisonet

Robert Anaya / Rafael Hernandez

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Ramon Gomez / Rajiv Varadarajan

Donovan Duran / Jonathan Gutierrez

Men's Doubles

35+

5

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Raaj Mohan / Damian Zamorano

Jay Munoz / Pedro Zezati

Marcos Jimenez / John Maisonet

Robert Anaya / Rafael Hernandez

Men's Doubles

40 - 45+

6

Round Robin

Richard Eisemann / John Rhodes

Sergio Galindo / Claudio Lopez

Roman Corrales / Joe Devenney

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Dean Schear / Scott Long

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Richard Eisemann / John Rhodes

Sergio Galindo / Claudio Lopez

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Men's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Roman Corrales / Joe Devenney

Dean Schear / Scott Long

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Victor Lopez / Enrique Santamaria

Georges Barrera / Everett Brunelle

Paul Dimas / Robert Mergener

Jeff Baskett / Robert Lee

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Enrique Garcia / Ysa Garza

Brian Bernal / Kevin King

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

Men's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Daniel Cannady / Steve Ivers

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Fernando Batista / Jay Gray

Mark Sikorski / P.j. Williams

Martin Gomez / David Ramirez

Rick Busekrus / Edwin Duran

Men's Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz / Rick Williams

Mike Grisz / Rick Betts

Reg Atkins / Tony Onimole

Joseph Jacob / Brian Mach

Starr Kilian / Henry Raqueno

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Round Robin

John Els / Howard Walker

Salvatore Perconti / David Wolfson

Ron Harris / Joe Clinton

James Johnson / Wes Teel

Ian Graham / Gary Mazaroff

Men's Doubles

70+

4

Round Robin

Tim Lavoi / Michael Stephens

Joe Gellman / Fredrick Roe

Jack Clay / Jerry Rand

Tucker Green / Joseph Leblanc

Men's Doubles

75+

5

Round Robin

Donald Sperber / Paul Wehmeyer

Ron Loehman / Arturo Macias

Jack McBride / Luke St. Onge

Bruce Hollander / Stu Simcox

William Baker / Wayne Toyne

Men's Doubles

80+

2

Round Robin

Arthur Hurley / Ken Karmel

Francis Florey / Arthur Hotchkiss

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Round Robin

Paul Banales / Robert Castillo


Men's Doubles

90+

1

Round Robin

William Matotan / Lake Westphal


Men's Doubles

Young Guns

4

Round Robin

Arthur Hurley / Ken Karmel

Francis Florey / Arthur Hotchkiss

William Matotan / Lake Westphal

Paul Banales / Robert Castillo

Men's Racketball / Squash Singles

30 - 70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Adam Grilli

Timothy Baghurst

Darin Randles

Ian Graham

Mixed Doubles

40 - 45+

7

Round Robin

Jean Halahan / Robert Lee

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Diane Iafornaro / Raaj Mohan

Anita Johnson-Pena / Ramon Florez

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Georges Barrera

Rachel Kefauver / Rick Kefauver

Mixed Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Diane Iafornaro / Raaj Mohan


Mixed Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Jean Halahan / Robert Lee

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Anita Johnson-Pena / Ramon Florez

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Georges Barrera

Rachel Kefauver / Rick Kefauver

Mixed Doubles

50 - 55+

7

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Jay Gray

Lisa Bu / Darin Randles

Sandy Rios / Glenn Martineau

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Susie Boulanger / Rick Williams

Cyd Evans / Howard Walker

Yvonne Grinnell / Joe Williams

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Jay Gray

Lisa Bu / Darin Randles

Sandy Rios / Glenn Martineau

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Susie Boulanger / Rick Williams

Yvonne Grinnell / Joe Williams

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Cyd Evans / Howard Walker


Mixed Doubles

60 - 65+

8

Round Robin

Vicky Eisemann / Stephen Wattz

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Diana Matthews / John Els

Shirley Parsons / Jim Harvey

Linda Moore / Tim Lavoi

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Patricia Thieman / Raymond Bierner

Verena Pierce / Randy Pierce

Mixed Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Vicky Eisemann / Stephen Wattz

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Linda Moore / Tim Lavoi

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Verena Pierce / Randy Pierce

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / John Els

Shirley Parsons / Jim Harvey

Patricia Thieman / Raymond Bierner

Mixed Doubles

70 - 75+

5

Round Robin

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Marquita Molina / William Baker

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Paula Sperling / Luke St. Onge

Marion McBride / Jack McBride

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Paula Sperling / Luke St. Onge

Mixed Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Marquita Molina / William Baker

Marion McBride / Jack McBride

Women's Age Singles

45- 50+

8

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Marie Gomar

Michiele Stapleton

Lupita Jasso

Marsha Johnson

Rozana Lopez-clah

Yvonne Grinnell

Women's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Michiele Stapleton

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Lupita Jasso

Marsha Johnson

Rozana Lopez-clah

Yvonne Grinnell

Women's Age Singles

55 -60+

8

Round Robin

Lisa Bu

Cindy Tilbury

Sandy Rios

Cyd Evans

Hilda Porras

Roseann Fitzpatrick

Diane Iafornaro

Verena Pierce

Women's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Lisa Bu

Cyd Evans

Hilda Porras

Diane Iafornaro

Women's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Sandy Rios

Roseann Fitzpatrick

Verena Pierce

Women's Age Singles

65 - 75+

6

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

Paula Sperling

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Annie Coburn

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Paula Sperling

Annie Coburn

Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

35 - 50+

7

Round Robin

Karen Denu / Jean Halahan

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu

Marie Gomar / Cheryl Kirk

Sandy Rios / Michiele Stapleton

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Marsha Johnson

Patricia Thieman / Hilda Porras

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton

Women's Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton


Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Karen Denu / Jean Halahan

Marie Gomar / Cheryl Kirk

Sandy Rios / Michiele Stapleton

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Marsha Johnson

Patricia Thieman / Hilda Porras

Women's Doubles

55 - 75+

6

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Ann Draudt / Vicky Eisemann

Anita Johnson-Pena / Venita Mitchell

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

Nidia Funes / Marion McBride

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Anita Johnson-Pena / Venita Mitchell


Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Ann Draudt / Vicky Eisemann

Women's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

Nidia Funes / Marion McBride

Women's Racketball / Squash Singles

30+

3

Round Robin

Marissa Hamilton

Yvonne Grinnell

Lynne Tyner

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions