Racquetball Tournament 1/26/2018 - 1/28/2018
New York State Doubles Championships
Premier Athletic Club - Montrose, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bkshea@optonline.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Todd Franklin / Frank Sampogna

Beth Shea / Josh Shea

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

John Efstatos / Steve Erdos

Aaron Dardani / Jean Halahan

Ken Kempsey / Nick Carabello

Men's Doubles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Michael Vitello / Joseph Merendino

Robert Brown / Michael Aguas

Nick Bolbasis / Michael Lynch

Greg Stephens / Robert Bouchard-Hall

Kevin Stamey / Peter Aragon

Jim Sacci / John Dipietro

Alex Krmic / Dan Passero

Joshua Brown / Hector Cifuentes

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Ken Kempsey / Nick Carabello

Aaron Dardani / Jean Halahan

John Efstatos / Steve Erdos

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Michael Dipietro / John Dipietro

George Rugys / Vincent Capazzi

Alan Rosner / Joseph Merendino

Robert Brown / Robin Phillips

Alex Krmic / Dan Passero

Kevin Stamey / Peter Aragon

Nick Bolbasis / Michael Lynch

Joshua Brown / Hector Cifuentes

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

8

Single Elimination

Frankie Pavich-Loiacono / Russ Bonanno

Eric Voscopoulos / Robert Cerrito Jr

Fred Tresgallo / Mark Jacobs

Chris Renda / Matthew Zalegowski

Stephen Baer / Panagiotis Kourtis

Dean Baer / Tom Keogh

Dan Spector / Michael Vitello

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Dan Spector / Michael Vitello

Dean Baer / Tom Keogh

Stephen Baer / Panagiotis Kourtis

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Frankie Pavich-Loiacono / Russ Bonanno

Eric Voscopoulos / Robert Cerrito Jr

Chris Renda / Matthew Zalegowski

Dan Spector / Tom Keogh

Panagiotis Kourtis / Stephen Baer

Dean Baer / Josh Shea

Fred Tresgallo / Mark Jacobs

David Shea / Jean Halahan

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Fred Tresgallo / Mark Jacobs

Panagiotis Kourtis / Stephen Baer

Dean Baer / Josh Shea

David Shea / Jean Halahan

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Jessica Faust / Scott Rogers

Nick Carabello / Robin Phillips

Christine Segala / Karen Lett

Robert Bouchard-Hall / Maria Nuyen

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Karen Lett / Ken Kempsey

Christine Segala / Steve Erdos

Greg Stephens / Maria Nuyen

Jessica Faust / Michael Aguas

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions