2018 NC Courts Plus Racquetball Charity Challenge

Racquetball Tournament 1/19/2018 - 1/21/2018
2018 NC Courts Plus Racquetball Charity Challenge
Courts Plus of Jacksonville - Jacksonville, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:coachjan@suddenlinkmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30+ B/C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Clint Bullman

Sean Stevens

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Gregory McNutt

Mark Parker

Pete Pisula

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Eric New

Steven DeRossett

Men's Age Singles

60+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Glenn Erhart

Lester Boone

Albert Justice

Paul Wells

Men's Age Singles

Men's -29/+30 Open All Age Singles

5

Single Elimination

Chris Thomas

Ray White

Darren Goroski

Jonathan Boykin

Derrick Randall

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

Gerard Camargo / Tope Bello

Men's Doubles

All Age

5

Single Elimination

Carl Cook / Howard Cuthbert

Eric New / Debra Bryant

Ray White / Darren Goroski

Sherman Bierly / Lester Boone

Freddie Dawson / Martin Carlson

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chris Costley / Glenn Erhart

Tim Bardin / Charles Boykin

MDD

Men's Doubles

D

2

Single Elimination

Chloe Winstead / Noah Goroski

Rusty Hutchens / Bill Graham

Men's Doubles

Upper

3

Round Robin

Carl Cook / Howard Cuthbert

Eric New / Debra Bryant

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Shaun Phillips

Jay Faison

Sherman Bierly

Warren Judge

Israel Figueroa

Gerard Camargo

Steven DeRossett

Jonathan Boykin

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Single Elimination

Clint Bullman

Charles Boykin

Oliver Ford

Kyle Kazmierczak

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

David Martin

Gregory McNutt

Mark Parker

Steven Wiseman

Pete Pisula

Sean Stevens

Kyle Murray

John Young

Men's Singles

D / Novice

3

Round Robin

Amie Thompson

Noah Goroski

Sara Thome

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Single Elimination

Oliver Ford / Rebecca Wilkinson

Freda Beasley / Freddie Dawson

Mixed Doubles

Mixed B/C/D Doubles

5

Round Robin

Chloe Winstead / Chris Costley

Kevin Webb / Freda Beasley

Charles Boykin / Amie Thompson

Noah Goroski / Louise Detres

Sara Thome / Bill Graham

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions