Racquetball Tournament 2/16/2018 - 2/18/2018
31st YMCA-YWCA of Vancouver Island Annual Racquetball Tournament
Victoria Ymca - Victoria, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Jim_mcculloch@telus.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Steve Majocha

Bruce Robinson

Curt Broughton

Grant Hout

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant

Scott Carruthers

Chuck Tanner

Patrick Trask

Steve Hendry

Randy Strugnell

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Randy Strugnell

Steve Hendry

Men's Singles

BC Singles

12

Single Elimination

Hudson Carruthers

Stewart Fisher

Wade Danis

Daniel Mantecon

Pete Sagisi

Ron Hughes

Dave Lefler

Josh Spruce

Men's Singles

BC Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ron Hughes

Evan Durrant

Bob George

Wayne Leblanc

Kevin Colley

Josh Spruce

Men's Doubles

OpenA

11

Single Elimination

Brad Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

Scott Carruthers / Steve Majocha

Chuck Tanner / Karl Light

Patrick Trask / Bill McDowell

Steve Hendry / Wade Danis

Rick Gartel / Chris Shepherd

Gerry St Laurent / Peter Callioux

Curt Broughton / Josh Spruce

Men's Doubles

OpenA Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Rick Gartel / Chris Shepherd

Steve Hendry / Wade Danis

Gustavo Millan / Jack McBride

Jim McCulloch / Neil Aldous

Wayne Leblanc / Bruce Robinson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Gustavo Millan / Tom Lidkea

Daniel Mantecon / Hudson Carruthers

Jack McBride / Jim McCulloch

Robert Durrant / Evan Durrant

Peter Callioux / Marion McBride

Bob George / Ron Hughes

Neil Aldous / Irwin Brody

Wade Danis / Steve Hendry

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Neil Aldous / Irwin Brody

Wade Danis / Steve Hendry

Bob George / Ron Hughes

Peter Callioux / Marion McBride

Dave Lefler / Kevin Colley

Stewart Fisher / Pete Sagisi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions