2018 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS / LPRT/ IRT

Racquetball Tournament 4/20/2018 - 4/22/2018
2018 Battle at The Alamo - REGIONALS / LPRT/ IRT
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:td@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

JUNIORS Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nicolas Galindo

Diego Chavez

Men's Age Singles

30-45A

7

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Bureman

Aby Thottiyil

Mark Townsend

Jorge Villa

Jimmy Alfaro

Tom Oaks

Clifton Ward

Men's Age Singles

30-45BC

6

Single Elimination

Cesar Vasquez

Jose Miramontes

Todd Haney

Chad Sandell

Luis Santiago

Adrian Espinoza

Men's Age Singles

35/40

14

Single Elimination

Arturo Burruel

Bruce Robles

Damian Zamorano

Jack Long

Lorenzo Valdez

Victor Sanabria

Miguel Escobedo

Jesus Quevedo

Men's Age Singles

45/55+

6

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Edward Fink

Mark Townsend

Jim Kesterson

Alvaro Yanez

Victor Sanabria

Men's Age Singles

50/55A

7

Single Elimination

Ruben Martinez Sr.

Sean Arnold

Hugo Salinas

Joe Clinton

Jim Kesterson

Ysa Garza

Terry Brown

Men's Age Singles

55-65BC

6

Single Elimination

Ivars Blums

Thomas Pickett

Bob Fulton

Gary Speer

Ernie Perone

Richard Castro

Men's Age Singles

60/65

8

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Frank Taddonio

Edward Fink

Julio Hernandez

Mark Lobo

Larry Matula

Joe Clinton

Tyrone Gilmore

Men's Doubles

80/100+

8

Single Elimination

Jody Morris / Ivan Sanchez

Bruce Robles / Howard Walker

Julio Tijerina / Jesus Quevedo

Larry Matula / Mike Cantu

Luis Villarreal / Gary Durbin

Marty Ahumada / Omar Hernandez

Shawn Fernandez / Larry Lopez

Ramon Florez / Ronald Harris

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Mauricio Covarrubias / Hector Garcia

Jonathan Doyle / Rudolph Rodriguez

Tom Oaks / Luis Villarreal

Louie Luna / Matthew Barron

Clifton Ward / Terry Brown

Dale Gosser / Jeff Franco

Angel Rosa / Jose Diaz

Thomas Evans / Carter Jaynes

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Herminio Nevarez / Juan Garza

Andrea Ibarra / Daniela Rico

Anthony Stone / Ramon Mendoza

Buck Burgess / Francisco Zamora

Bob Fulton / Hugo Salinas

Antonio Fernandez / Javad Rahaei

Carter Jaynes / John Blackstone

Sandy Rios / Karen Denu

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Zhen Liu / Max Chen

Rogelio Garza / Zach Zarate

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Jeffrey Griffin / Nakia Armendariz

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Tyler Panozzo / Ivan Sanchez

Brent Poss / Jose Puente

Tom Marsden / Brad Giezentanner

Micah Farmer / David Marsden

David Karam / Luis Tijerina

Bill Adams / David Nix

Howard Walker / Tom Doughty

Jeff Franco / Dale Gosser

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Edson Martinez / Javier Mar

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Brent Poss / William Craig

A.j. Fernandez / Raul Valadez

Craig Clement Jr. / Joey Limonciello

Sam Hojat / Brennen Jennings

Alan Márquez / Alfred (sonny) Baca

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Michael Vorachack

Alejandro Martinez Zermeño

Thomas Adams

Jon Friedman

Diego Perez

Enrique Grajales

Jeffrey Bureman

Mark Lobo

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Todd Haney

Rudolph Rodriguez

Chad Sandell

Ivars Blums

Cole Harris

Dan Brandenberger

Marcus De Los Santos

Robert Fusano

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Cesar Vasquez

William Fusano

Nicolas Galindo

Ernie Perone

David Falk

Zach Zarate

Robert Fusano

Rogelio Garza

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Diego Chavez

Nakia Armendariz

Jeffrey Griffin

Luis Santiago

Christopher Hinds

Mason Weber

Narciso Retana

Cristian Sandoval

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

29

Single Elimination

Nicholas Pavloski

Cayden Akins

Thirumurugan Thyagarajan

Micah Farmer

Jose Puente

Bill Adams

Craig Clement Jr.

Kooper Buchanan

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

19

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa

Andree Parrilla

Javier Mar

David Horn

Alejandro Almada

Edson Martinez

Eduardo Portillo

Erik Mendoza

Men's Singles

Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Narciso Retana

Christopher Hinds

MO

Men's Singles

Open

23

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Javier Mar

John Rhodes

Eduardo Portillo

Elias Nieto

Francisco Troncoso

David Horn

A.j. Fernandez

Mixed Doubles

A/B

6

Single Elimination

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Olive Curtis / Ysa Garza

Anita Johnson-Pena / Daniel Lopez

William Craig / Yaritza Craig

Cheryl McFadden / David McFadden

Daniela Gonzalez / Marcus De Los Santos

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

12

Single Elimination

Michelle De La Rosa / Daniel De La Rosa

Paola Longoria / Edson Martinez

Andree Parrilla / Jessica Parrilla

Daniel Bautista / Lucia Gonzalez

Craig Clement Jr. / Julienne Arnold

Adriana Riveros / Yesid Bazoberry

Damian Zamorano / Arrisa Hanson

Maria Renee Rodriguez / Timothy Baghurst

Women's Doubles

A/B

3

Round Robin

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria / Maria Paz Riquelme

Sandy Rios / Karen Denu

Amelia De La Garza / Laura Galindo

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

11

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Alexandra Herrera / Monserrat Mejia

Ana Laura Flores / Jessica Parrilla

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Carla Munoz / Michelle De La Rosa

María Vargas / Natalia Mendez

Gabriela Martinez / Maria Renee Rodriguez

WAB

Women's Singles

A/B

6

Single Elimination

Maria Paz Riquelme

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria

Lilia Garcia

Cheryl McFadden

Maria Barrera

Laura Galindo

Women's Singles

C/D

7

Single Elimination

Zara Barraza

Amelia De La Garza

Judy Leflore

Abigail Call

Ali Ybarra

Karla Limonciello

Daniela Gonzalez

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

29

Single Elimination

Samantha Salas Solis

Paola Longoria

Natalia Mendez

María Vargas

Monserrat Mejia

Jessica Parrilla

Yasmine Sabja

Nancy Enriquez

WO

Women's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Carla Munoz

Lucia Gonzalez

Yasmine Sabja

Diana Aguilar

Abril Sacristán

Daniela Rico

Brenda Raquel Laime Jalil

Ana Laura Flores

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
SanRio Billing
Racquetball Tournament
Gilliam CPA
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions