2018 Georgia Regional Singles/Doubles

Racquetball Tournament 4/27/2018 - 4/29/2018
2018 Georgia Regional Singles/Doubles
Recreation ATL  - Lilburn, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

6

Single Elimination

Matthew Gibson

Todd Upchurch

Jeffrey Cullars

Michael Miller Jr

Scott Dizon

Kevin Wiley

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/45+ Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Charles Goldsmith

Gerald Avella

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65 Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Donald Luehm

Michael Stephens

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Rhett Rainey / Randy Pores

Lugene Jackson / Howard Chennault

David Meier / Rodolpho Everett

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Raymond Engheben Iii / Steve Edwards

Philip Enteles / Buchi Osakwe

Lem O'Neal / Willie Huntley Jr

Men's Doubles

Centurion Doubles

4

Round Robin

Michael Miller Jr / Terrence Pierce

Randy Pores / Rhett Rainey

David Meier / Rodolpho Everett

Howard Chennault / Lugene Jackson

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Austin Cunningham / Michael Miller 3rd

Lugene Jackson / Todd Upchurch

Michael Miller Jr / Marquis Miller

Bamiki Keita / Yacouba Keita

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Ron Alsheimer

Charles Goldsmith

Sameer Sagar

Gerald Avella

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Ron Alsheimer

Clinton Nicholas

David Meier

John Williams

Nick Webb

Kedar Janwadker

Philip Enteles

Willie Huntley Jr

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

10

Single Elimination

Austin Cunningham

David Stincer

Robert Scott Humiston

Matthew Gibson

Marquis Miller

Bamiki Keita

Michael Miller 3rd

Scott Dizon

Men's Singles

Open / Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Marquis Miller


Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

3

Round Robin

Tami Costanza / Terrence Pierce

Kelly Leblanc / Michael Stephens

Buchi Osakwe / Diane Clayton-Anderson

Women's Singles

Women's Singles

4

Round Robin

Tami Costanza

Kelly Leblanc

Vera Allen

Teresa Moss

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions