Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
MOTOROLA WORLD RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY VERIZON WIRELESS

Racquetball Tournament 9/12/2007 - 9/16/2007
MOTOROLA WORLD RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY VERIZON WIRELESS
Lifetime Fitness, Colorado Springs - COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events CO Racquetball Events Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boys

B12/16/18

3

Round Robin

Reuben Corbett

Matt Mcadam

Brennan Mcmanamon

Men's Age

M30/35/40

10

Single Elimination

Raymond Maestas

John Lee Rhodes

Gilbert Sais

Ray Cordero

Mathew Christensen

James Kostal

Alok Mehta

Salvador Ortiz

Men's Age

M45/50

9

Single Elimination

Jeff Wichers

Burgess Raby

Bill George

Frank Bunker

Patrick Martin

Craig Brown

Michael Matheson

Sam Palamara

Men's Age

M55/60

7

Single Elimination

Ken Sylvester

Leo Klimaitis

Dave Letsche

Doug Strachan

Roberto Cordova

Jose Sigala

Dennis Rosenberg

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Dan Lonquist / Edward Roffey

Dave Letsche / Vince Striedieck

John Mcmanamon / Jonathan Larue

Bill George / Jeff Kettering

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Charles (chuck) Meredith / Robert Heiser

Edwin Eng / Mark Sikorski

Patrick Boyle / Richard Kosak

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Round Robin

Jorge Ramos / Jorge Ramos

Cesar Sanchez / John Mcmanamon

Adam Manilla / Victor Manilla

David Harrington / Drew Mcpheeters

Paul Amdahl / Ray Cornell

Jorge Ramos / Jorge Ramos

Cesar Sanchez / John Mcmanamon

Adam Manilla / Victor Manilla

Men's Doubles

M35/50D

2

Single Elimination

Frank Bunker / Sam Palamara

John Mcmanamon / Norm Medoff

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Woody Clouse

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Hiroshi Shimizu / Michimune Kono

Josh Keil / Lee Connell

Darrin Mcnally / Dave Rocchi

Jose Ramos / Tony Jammal

Tony Feldstein / Jeff Wichers

Men's Military Singles

MMB/D

3

Round Robin

Harvey Kraft

Andrew Long

Blake Wiehe

Harvey Kraft

Andrew Long

Blake Wiehe

Harvey Kraft

Andrew Long

Men's Military Singles

MMO/A/25

7

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

James Kostal

Clayton Shaffer

Ray Duron

Harvey Kraft

Orlando Mayo

Todd Miller

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Edwin Eng

Manuel Vega

Robert Heiser

Jeff Kettering

Richard Kosak

Dan Lonquist

Vince Striedieck

Patrick Boyle

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Jorge Ramos

Salvador Ortiz

David Radke

Adam Manilla

Francisco Sandoval

Patrick Martin

Michael Matheson

Darrin Mcnally

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Dave Andrews

Mark Tepsic

Jorge Sigala

Matt Mcadam

Andrew Long

Roberto Cordova

Carlos Cordero-loza

Yosuke Shimizu

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Jorge Sigala

Joe Williams

Gary Becker

Ronald Maestas

Michael Lapins

Yosuke Shimizu

Brennan Mcmanamon

Blake Wiehe

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Matt Stamborski

Felipe Munoz

Mathew Christensen

Ray Cordero

Bryan Crosser

Tony Jammal

Jim Hiser

Dave Rocchi

MO

Men's Singles

Open

25

Single Elimination

John Goth

Rafael Filippini

Tim Landeryou

Anthony Carson

Brian Istace

Anthony Herrera

Alejandro Herrera

James Landeryou

Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson Iii

Alvaro Beltran

Polo Gutierrez

Javier Moreno

Shane Vanderson

Mitch Williams

Chris Crowther

Ben Croft

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

36

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

MXA/40

4

Round Robin

Darrin Mcnally / Jill Federman

Kevin Good / Kelly Werner

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Edwin Eng / Michelle Sikorski

Darrin Mcnally / Jill Federman

Kevin Good / Kelly Werner

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Edwin Eng / Michelle Sikorski

Women's Doubles

WO/ADBS

5

Round Robin

Barbara Mehegan / Debbie Beldring

Aiaga Roffey / Cindy Tilbury

Chantel Anderson / Michelle Sikorski

Lori Inskeep / Shirley Parsons

Christie Singleton / Kwi Spinks

Barbara Mehegan / Debbie Beldring

Aiaga Roffey / Cindy Tilbury

Chantel Anderson / Michelle Sikorski

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Jill Federman

Lori Inskeep

Shirley Parsons

Kelly Werner

Nicole Cordova

Michelle Sikorski

Jill Federman

Lori Inskeep

WO

Women's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury

Debbie Beldring

Marcia Richards

Kathryn Bender

Jennifer Lynch

Diane Bunker

Julie Vincent

Liz Molitor

WBC

Women's Singles

WB/C

5

Round Robin

Nicole Cordova

Chantel Anderson

Sara Weimar

Sarah Spinks

Brittany Mayo

Nicole Cordova

Chantel Anderson

Sara Weimar

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
Motorola
Racquetball Tournament
Verizon Wireless
Racquetball Tournament
IRT
Racquetball Tournament
Lynmar Racquet and Health Club
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions