Minnesota Hall of Fame Tournament 2018

Racquetball Tournament 1/12/2018 - 1/14/2018
Minnesota Hall of Fame Tournament 2018
University Of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vperrault3@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Brian Knowles

Dan Salamone

Shawn Merrill

Lee Meinerz

Darrin Prince

Ellis Syke

Steven Koshiol

John Nelson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ellis Syke

John Nelson

Darrin Prince

Steven Koshiol

Steven Foss

Mitch Hoffman

MA

Men's Singles

A

23

Single Elimination

Ben Degroot

Micheal Figgins

Ryan Politz

Jay Kleffman

Grant Taylor

Tony Rosell

Ron Willett

Bud Hornaday

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Craig Sadowski

Jon Salitros

Patrick Miller

Ryan Buhl

Carl Andress

Nathan Soltis

Mark Anderson

Josh Forsythe

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Patrick Miller

Andrew Greseth

Mike Kiedrowski

Michael Brytowski

Jack Benson

Kevin Kuhns

Vivek Chaturvedi

Joshua Miraglia

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Kuhns

Jack Benson

Joshua Miraglia

Vivek Chaturvedi

Carl Andress

John Garbe

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Owen Forsythe

Joey Rohlwing

Jackson O'Brien

Matthew Schmekel

Joshua Miraglia

James Mehrman

Patrick Lichter

Carl White Lefthand

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Carl White Lefthand

William Bryand

Korey Tollefson

Patrick Lichter

Joshua Miraglia

James Mehrman

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Korey Tollefson

Owen Miller

James Mehrman

Elizabeth Denler

Men's Age Singles

24- / 35+ Open

6

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Ellis Syke

Broque Brew

Steven Koshiol

Pierce Johnston

Ben Degroot

Men's Age Singles

24- / 35+ Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ben Degroot

Pierce Johnston

Steven Koshiol

Broque Brew

Men's Age Singles

24- / 35+ B

4

Round Robin

Ron Berquist

Mike Kiedrowski

Vivek Chaturvedi

Owen Forsythe

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Terry Kisling

Gregory Grausnick

Brent Holst

Matthew Brenny

Bob Adam

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brent Holst

Matthew Brenny

Bob Adam

Gregory Grausnick

AAA

Men's Age Singles

All Age A

11

Single Elimination

Jonn Olson

Mark Anderson

Josh Forsythe

Ron Willett

Bud Hornaday

Shabeer Ahmed

Allen Klecker

Scott Regenscheid

Men's Age Singles

All Age A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Scott Regenscheid

Shabeer Ahmed

Bud Hornaday

David Olson

Mark Oldenkamp

Scott Rosenburg

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Lee Meinerz / Steven Foss

Dan Salamone / Shawn Merrill

Brian Magruder / John Nelson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

19

Single Elimination

Matt Figgins / Micheal Figgins

Vallana Perrault / Matt Miller

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Dale Quam / Daniel Quam

Craig Sadowski / Mitch Hoffman

Ben Roy / Robert Born

Bruce Greenberg / Grant Taylor

David Burns / Jim Unterberger

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Darrin Hahn / Tony Rosell

Allen Klecker / Jay Kleffman

Mark Oldenkamp / Ryan Buhl

Curt Wendland / Dan Cowger

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Kevin Kuhns / Mark Anderson

David Nelson / Richard Markham

Bill Stein / Dave MacKay

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Chuck Lozano / Jon Salitros

Dave Akin / Ron Berquist

Andrew Greseth / Scott Regenscheid

Bud Hornaday / Vivek Chaturvedi

Matthew Schmekel / Ron Denler

Jackson O'Brien / Joey Rohlwing

Jack Benson / William Bryand

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Schmekel / Ron Denler

Jackson O'Brien / Joey Rohlwing

Jack Benson / William Bryand

Men's Doubles

25+ / 35+ Open

4

Round Robin

Bryan Turtle / Ryan Politz


Andy Wiegand / John Nelson

Matt Figgins / Micheal Figgins

Brian Magruder / Broque Brew

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Bob Adam / Brent Holst

Gregory Grausnick / Matthew Brenny

Ted Rohlwing / Victor Villafan

Men's Doubles

Centurion Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz / Ben Roy

Bryan Turtle / Dave MacKay

Bruce Greenberg / Matt Miller

Jeff Anderson / Jonn Olson

David Nelson / Richard Markham

David Burns / Jim Unterberger

Curt Wendland / Dan Cowger

Men's Doubles

Centurion Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jeff Anderson / Jonn Olson

David Burns / Jim Unterberger

Curt Wendland / Dan Cowger

David Nelson / Richard Markham

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Lori Southwick / Terry Kisling

Andy Wiegand / Wendy Miller

Andrea Hartman / Cole Hartman

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jonn Olson / Kelly Johnson

Bruce Green / Meadow Barth

Kevin Dahlberg / Pam Lillich

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Ava Kaiser

Cheryl Jones

Susan Schatz

Women's Doubles

Women's Open/A

5

Round Robin

Stephanie Bankes / Cindy Hoops

Page Kern / Lori Southwick

Kelly Johnson / Susan Schatz

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

JB

Junior Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Owen Miller

Elizabeth Denler

Sage Hartman

Elizabeth Haske

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions