Racquetball Tournament 1/7/2018 - 1/7/2018
Buckeye Open Winter 2018
Ohio State Racquetball - Columbus, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:osurball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Steve Lerner

Eric Burnett

Matt Spade

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Tim Babcock / Logan Babcock

Jack Morgenroth / Tim McGee

Matt Webber / Tim Moody

Norm Groves / Robert Chabot

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Doug Curry / Joel Malin

Jack Morgenroth / Tim McGee

John Helmick / Eddie Ropp

Blake Stubbins / Grant Stubbins

Justin Middleton / Cody Meadows

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Steve Lerner / Bruce Drye

Bill Bolin / Chuck Calvert

Jeffrey Alperovich / Gregory Heinle

Curt Briggeman / Eric Burnett

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Logan Babcock

Tim Babcock

Josh Cooper

Anthony Smith

Robert Chabot

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Grant Stubbins

John Helmick

Doug Curry

Joel Malin

Justin Middleton

Jack Evans

Matt Spade

Jacob Hesseling

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tony Berkemeier

Anthony Smith

Ryan Barton

Bryan Sluis

Matt Webber

Tim Moody

Ed Holcomb Sr.

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Jack Evans

Ryan Barton

Eddie Ropp

Jacob Hesseling

Ed Holcomb Sr.

Pete Ferris

Justin Cottone

Cody Meadows

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Pete Ferris

Ed Holcomb Sr.

Justin Cottone

Kevin Berkowitz

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Blake Stubbins

Pete Ferris

Kevin Berkowitz

Justin Cottone

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Drye

Eric Burnett

Gregory Heinle

Jeffrey Alperovich

Matthew Wray

Josh Cooper

Curt Briggeman

Bill Bolin

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bill Bolin

Curt Briggeman

Josh Cooper

Matthew Wray

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions