Wintergreen 2018

Racquetball Tournament 2/2/2018 - 2/4/2018
Wintergreen 2018
SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Joel Barshaw

Maurice Miller

Troy Warigon

Thomas Gerhardt

Ross Weinberg

Dylan Pruitt

David Zinni

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

David Zinni

Michael Kellam Jr.

Marcos Quinteros

Steven Graham

Bamiki Keita

Rajesh Gangabathina

Yacouba Keita

Jeff Nelson

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Marco Rojas

Steven Shapiro

Tony Santora

Anthony Suede Harris

Tj Noye

Michael Siebenhaar

Phillip Fowler

Kalonji Craig

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Tyler Aldinger

Phillip Fowler

Dudley Hackett

Teresford Julien

Fitzroy Williams

David Kopp

Steven War

Dan Spiro

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Christopher Ruano

Joey Miller

Joseph Pellegrino

Brandon Bellotti

Ethan Smith

Aman Tripathi

Pierce Smith

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon / Maurice Miller

Sebastian Franco / Joel Barshaw

Dan Fowler / Jason Geis

Thomas Gerhardt / Ross Weinberg

Steven Harper / Jamal Harris

Derrick Girouard / Kevin Bowens Jr.

Erick Perez / William Smith

Ariel Garcia / Raul Berrios

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

William Hartwell / Mark Baron

Marco Rojas / Marcos Quinteros

Michael Kellam Jr. / Michael Kellam Sr.

Erick Perez / Jon Flahart

Brandon Bryant / Cecil McNair

Kevin Goulet / Tim Kline

Frank Bantell / Michael Engle

Limber Ortega / Felix Rocha

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Felix Rocha / Limber Ortega

Tavares Patton / Jai Jennings

Heinrod David / Tony Santora

Lewis Williams / Kevin Comer

Kalonji Craig / Tirrell Green

Paul Smith Jr / Paul Smith Sr

Men's Doubles

B/C

9

Single Elimination

Mike Mohr / Alan Friedman

Tirrell Green / Christopher Ruano

Fitzroy Williams / Srinivas Nayidi

Marshall Sutton / Mohammad Riaz

Dudley Hackett / Paul Smith Sr

Teresford Julien / Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Paul - Jacques Keene / Tolulope Ige

Brandon Bellotti / Dan Turner

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

4

Round Robin

Michael Engle / Steven Simpson

Jon Flahart / Ron Hanslovan

Kevin Goulet / Tim Kline

Heinrod David / Steven Harper

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Sheryl Lotts / Kristen Junkin

Amie Brewer / Carrie Hoeft

Danielle Emerson / Shannon Feaster

Kanesha Madison / Felicia Green

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Priscilla Gathoni / Sharon McNeill

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Tracie Valentine / Janice Ryan-Arnold

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Jerenda Haynes / Sureia Ahmed

Chance Manley / Kim Jenkins

Maddie Melendez / Margo Scott

Carol Gotthard / Mikki Cottet

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Joanne Conrad / Melissa Brown

Lorna Josiah / Deborah Dubbs

Mary Helen Sprecher / Vicki Hopkins

Mixed Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Amie Brewer / Thomas Gerhardt

Troy Warigon / Chance Manley

Sheryl Lotts / Mike Spiro

Jason Geis / Carrie Hoeft

Jamal Harris / Shannon Feaster

T. J. Baumbaugh / Maurice Miller

Abril Prado / Dylan Pruitt

Kristen Junkin / Ross Weinberg

Mixed Doubles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Abril Prado / Dylan Pruitt

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Frank Bantell

Michael Kellam Jr. / Sharon McNeill

Tony Santora / Fanta David

Mike Spiro / Mikki Cottet

Kevin Goulet / Holly Reitzel

Carol Gotthard / Jon Flahart

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Holly Reitzel / Tim Kline

Jai Jennings / Fanta David

Sharon McNeill / Michael Kellam Sr.

Cezarina Scales / Tavares Patton

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Daria Scala / Marshall Sutton

Gilbert MacKall / Melissa Brown

Dan Turner / Joanne Conrad

Dan Spiro / Deborah Dubbs

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Sheryl Lotts

Abril Prado

Priscilla Gathoni

Sureia Ahmed

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Felicia Green

Tamika Holman

Mikki Cottet

Jerenda Haynes

Vicki Hopkins

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Holly Reitzel

Melissa Brown

Sureia Ahmed

Vicki Hopkins

Irene Abdou

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

4

Round Robin

Lorna Josiah

Irene Abdou

Mary Helen Sprecher

Lynn Fleming

Boy's Singles

14/18

4

Round Robin

Brandon Bellotti

Pierce Smith

Ethan Smith

Aman Tripathi

Men's Age Singles

25/45 A/B

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Comer

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Gilbert MacKall

Tolulope Ige

Chuter Coerbell

Alan Friedman

David Kopp

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Single Elimination

Erick Perez

Jamal Harris

Steven Harper

Steven Graham

William Smith

Jon Davis

Men's Age Singles

55 A/B

4

Round Robin

Dudley Hackett

Steven War

David Nelson

Paul - Jacques Keene

Men's Age Singles

55/60+

5

Single Elimination

Steven Simpson

Eric Robinson

Mitch Posner

Ron Hanslovan

Steven Shapiro

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Mike's Stringing and Racquet Tech
Riley & Savi Racquetball
Janice Ryan-Arnold
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions