Blizzard Bash

Racquetball Tournament 1/12/2018 - 1/14/2018
Blizzard Bash
Goodson Rec Center - Centennial, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:drisley@ssprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Double Elimination

Michael Nigro

Eric Metherd

Timothy Danos

Lee Beckwith

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Double Elimination

P.j. Williams

Alexander Bradt

Ian Kiernan

Scott Walker

MBB

Men's Singles

BB

4

Double Elimination

Kareem Braithwaite

Mark Strandjord

Philip Gaerlan

Andrew Ciccarelli

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Double Elimination

Jonny Pinto

Adam Fromal

Drew McPheeters

Nicholas White

Men's Singles

Men's CC

8

Double Elimination

James Scherz

Jeremy Dean

Caleb Anderson

Robert Bruce

Women's Singles

W A & B combined

5

Double Elimination

Nicole Martinez

Alyssa Street

Fleurette King

Mary Jane Boese

Men's Age Singles

35+ Age Group

4

Double Elimination

Miguel Carbajal

Kareem Braithwaite

Men's Age Singles

55+ Age Group

6

Double Elimination

James Hoffman

P.j. Williams

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Double Elimination

Lou Trignani / Michael Nigro

Lee Beckwith / Brian Hunter

Matthew Dockter / Timothy Danos

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Double Elimination

Guadalupe Hernandez / Scott Nelson

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Victor Garcia

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Hrishikesh Sane / Ian Kiernan

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Double Elimination

Drew McPheeters / Greg Hire

Eric Olsen-Dufour / Robert Bruce

Adam Fromal / Jeremy Dean

Andy Atencio / Martin Jacob

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

5

Double Elimination

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Jawara Riley / Rick Busekrus

Robert Toro / James Hoffman

Mark Sikorski / Mike Kennedy

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Matthew Dockter / Micky Richer

Hrishikesh Sane / Alyssa Street

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Double Elimination

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Paula Postma

Deven Naik / Nicole Martinez

Mary Jane Boese / Sherwyn Phillip

Brittany Gonzalez / Jorge Valencia

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions